Sales Representative
Price
$564,900
Bedrooms
1 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
700-799 sqft
Year Built
0-5
Property Type
Condo
Property Taxes
$2435.7
Absolutely stunning and spacious 1+den (can be used as a second bedroom), 1.5 bathroom, 1 parking, and 1 locker in the award-winning Kip District 2 Condos, featuring one of the most desired layouts! Unlike many 1+dens, this bright and carpet-free suite comes with a separate two-piece powder room for your guests. Inside, enjoy a spacious balcony, high ceilings, laminate flooring, contemporary blinds, under-cabinet lighting, under-mount sink, quartz countertop with matching backsplash, full-size ensuite laundry, S/S dishwasher, stove, fridge, and microwave. To make it even more special, the dedicated underground parking spot is conveniently located close to the elevator and right next to the locker room. Amenities include a concierge, gym, party room, rooftop terrace w/BBQs, guest suite, visitor parking & bike storage. Steps to TTC Kipling Station & GO Transit, minutes to Sherway Gardens, Cloverdale, and East Mall, and right at the junction of Hwy 427/403/401, QEW, and Gardiner Hwy. You wouldn't want to miss this amazing suite. Book your showing today!
Unit Number
208
Maintenance Fee
$738.53/month
Stories
20 floors
Condo Corp Number
2975
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$451,920
Total Interest Payments
$278,637
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$730,557
$400,000

Toronto, ON M9C 0A4
Listed By: ICI SOURCE REAL ASSET SERVICES INC.

Toronto, ON M8Z 0C6
Listed By: HOUSESIGMA INC.

Toronto, ON M9A 4Y1
Listed By: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

Toronto, ON M9A 0A1
Listed By: GILBERT REALTY INC.