Sales Representative
Price
$1,198,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1100-1500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$4501.9
Your home search stops here with this beautifully renovated, turnkey Etobicoke gem! The main floor boasts a bright, open-concept layout with large picture windows that flood the living space with natural light featuring hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy your chef's kitchen, tastefully curated for family life and entertaining alike-complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large centre island. You will be cozy gathering around your custom-built fireplace during Canadian winters. Down the hall, you'll find three ideal main-floor bedrooms and a renovated 4-piece bathroom featuring Bluetooth capability to elevate your shower singing. A separate mudroom and side entrance lead to a fully renovated basement. This versatile lower level features a large recreation room perfect for movie nights, a gorgeous wet bar prime for hosting the big game, and a 4th bedroom with an above-grade window and closet-perfect for guests, an independent teenager, or potential rental income. Renovated 4-piece basement bathroom with a freestanding bathtub. This special lot provides multiple incredible outdoor living spaces. Enjoy a spacious, private backyard with a walk-out deck for barbecuing and room for a home garden. But that's not all, 33 Brampton Rd offers a rare, private rooftop deck above the attached garage! Conveniently located near parks, transit, commuting routes, and all essential amenities, this Etobicoke home is a must-see. Do yourself a favour and book your viewing today!
Dimensions
3.3782' × 3.048'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, window
Dimensions
3.683' × 3.048'
Features
hardwood floor, w/o to deck, window
Dimensions
6.2484' × 5.6388'
Features
hardwood floor, electric fireplace, window
Dimensions
4.318' × 3.429'
Features
centre island, stainless steel appl, window
Dimensions
3.0734' × 2.4892'
Features
hardwood floor, closet, window
Dimensions
6.2484' × 5.6388'
Features
hardwood floor, window, combined w/living
Dimensions
4.2164' × 2.4384'
Features
vinyl floor, above grade window, closet
Dimensions
2.794' × 1.905'
Features
porcelain floor, laundry sink
Dimensions
6.1214' × 4.5974'
Features
broadloom, above grade window, fireplace
Dimensions
5.4102' × 4.826'
Features
vinyl floor, wet bar, walk through
Dimensions
2.794' × 1.905'
Features
porcelain floor, laundry sink
Dimensions
3.7592' × 2.7686'
Features
Dimensions
6.1214' × 4.5974'
Features
broadloom, above grade window, fireplace
Dimensions
6.2484' × 5.6388'
Features
hardwood floor, electric fireplace, window
Dimensions
6.2484' × 5.6388'
Features
hardwood floor, window, combined w/living
Dimensions
4.318' × 3.429'
Features
centre island, stainless steel appl, window
Dimensions
3.3782' × 3.048'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, window
Dimensions
4.2164' × 2.4384'
Features
vinyl floor, above grade window, closet
Dimensions
3.683' × 3.048'
Features
hardwood floor, w/o to deck, window
Dimensions
3.0734' × 2.4892'
Features
hardwood floor, closet, window
Dimensions
5.4102' × 4.826'
Features
vinyl floor, wet bar, walk through
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$5,179 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$958,400
Total Interest Payments
$590,912
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,549,312
$400,000

Toronto, ON M9P 3C6
Listed By: SNOBAR REALTY GROUP INC.

Toronto, ON M9R 2W6
Listed By: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

Toronto, ON M9P 1A1
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Toronto, ON M9R 3M4
Listed By: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.