Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
Unit 709, 335 Driftwood Avenue, Black Creek M3N 2P3
Price
$359,000
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
1 Baths
Size
800-899 sqft
Property Taxes
$799.33
Description
This Beautifully Maintained 2-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom Condo Offers A Bright And Comfortable Living Space With Plenty Of Natural Light And Unobstructed Views Overlooking Parkland And The Ravine. Located In A 12-Storey Mid-Rise Building, This Spacious Unit Features Several Upgrades, Including A Fully Renovated Kitchen With High-End Finishes, Updated Flooring Throughout, Newer Laundry, And A Modernized Bathroom. The Windows And Balcony Doors Were Upgraded By Condo Management In April 2026, And The Unit Also Includes Generous In-Suite Storage. Step Out Onto The Balcony And Enjoy Your Morning Tea Or Coffee While Taking In The Peaceful Surroundings. Ideally Situated, The Condo Is Just Steps To The TTC, Close To The Future Finch LRT, And Offers A Quick Commute To York University. Shopping Malls, Grocery Stores, And A Wide Selection Of Restaurants Are All Nearby. Schedule A Showing And Come See The Space For Yourself. THE PARKING SPOT FITS TWO CARS. Some Photos are Virtually Staged.
Condo Details
Unit Number
711
Maintenance Fee
$954.47/month
Property Manager
Royal Grand Property Management (416) 945-7902
Stories
7 floors
Condo Corp Number
70
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$287,200
Total Interest Payments
$177,077
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$464,277
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House