Sales Representative
Price
$1,199,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1100-1500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$5067.47
Opportunities like this don't come up often: a spacious bungalow tucked away on a quiet street. This beautifully maintained home delivers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfort, and refined living. Thoughtfully updated throughout, it strikes that rare balance between timeless character and modern style, showcasing crown moulding and wainscotting. The layout is bright, functional, and inviting, with elegant principal rooms and generously sized bedrooms. The primary bedroom is a true standout, featuring a large walk-in closet, a dedicated sitting area, and a walkout to the backyard. Downstairs, the finished lower level adds serious living space with a spacious recreation room anchored by a gas fireplace, perfect for cozy family nights, entertaining, or just relaxing The generous lower-level bedroom adds versatility, perfect for guests, a private office, or a comfortable retreat for family. Step outside and you'll appreciate just how quiet and private the backyard is; an ideal spot to relax and recharge. The detached garage adds an extra layer of convenience and flexibility. Another fantastic feature of this home has no rentals! The HVAC equipment is all owned. Minutes from top-rated schools, parks, transit, and everyday amenities, this is a turn-key bungalow in a highly desirable, family-friendly neighbourhood that truly stands out.
Dimensions
3.99' × 2.83'
Features
granite counters, pot lights, crown moulding
Dimensions
1.89' × 1.32'
Features
ceramic floor, closet
Dimensions
6.05' × 3.54'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/dining, large window
Dimensions
4.02' × 2.53'
Features
hardwood floor, closet, window
Dimensions
6.67' × 3.21'
Features
hardwood floor, walk-in closet(s), w/o to yard
Dimensions
3.19' × 3.06'
Features
hardwood floor, closet, window
Dimensions
6.05' × 3.54'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/living, large window
Dimensions
6.2' × 4.15'
Features
walk-in closet(s), hardwood floor, pot lights
Dimensions
6.51' × 5.68'
Features
crown moulding, hardwood floor, pot lights
Dimensions
6.84' × 2.38'
Features
Dimensions
1.89' × 1.32'
Features
ceramic floor, closet
Dimensions
6.51' × 5.68'
Features
crown moulding, hardwood floor, pot lights
Dimensions
6.84' × 2.38'
Features
Dimensions
6.05' × 3.54'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/dining, large window
Dimensions
6.05' × 3.54'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/living, large window
Dimensions
3.99' × 2.83'
Features
granite counters, pot lights, crown moulding
Dimensions
6.67' × 3.21'
Features
hardwood floor, walk-in closet(s), w/o to yard
Dimensions
6.2' × 4.15'
Features
walk-in closet(s), hardwood floor, pot lights
Dimensions
4.02' × 2.53'
Features
hardwood floor, closet, window
Dimensions
3.19' × 3.06'
Features
hardwood floor, closet, window
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$5,230 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$959,200
Total Interest Payments
$591,406
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,550,606