Sales Representative
Price
$509,900
Bedrooms
1 Beds
Bathrooms
1 Baths
Size
700-799 sqft
Property Taxes
$2511.11
Rare opportunity to own a highly coveted, custom-designed corner unit at the iconic Network Lofts! This bright and spacious 1-bedroom plus den masterpiece features a unique, seller-customized floor plan that maximizes every inch of its 700 sq ft layout. Dramatic 10.5-ft concrete ceilings and wrap-around windows flood the open-concept living space with natural light. The entire suite has been freshly painted from top to bottom (walls, trims, doors and floors) and shines with brand-new designer light fixtures. The modern kitchen boasts a brand-new stainless-steel dishwasher and microwave rangehood. Enjoy the incredible everyday convenience of an owned storage locker located on the exact same level as your suite. Includes 1 owned parking space. Unbeatable West Toronto location: steps to Islington Subway Station, TTC, dining, and shops. Quick, effortless access to Hwy 427, 401, Gardiner, and Pearson Airport. Turn-key loft living at its absolute finest!
Unit Number
61
Maintenance Fee
$697/month
Property Manager
ICC Property Management Ltd. - networklofts416@gmail.com
Stories
6 floors
Condo Corp Number
2054
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$407,920
Total Interest Payments
$251,508
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$659,428
$400,000

Toronto, ON M9C 0A4
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

Toronto, ON M9A 0A4
Listed By: BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

Toronto, ON M9C 0A3
Listed By: Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

Toronto, ON M9B 0B1
Listed By: THE AA REALTY GROUP INC.