Sales Representative
Price
$3,499,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1500-2000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$9796
Exceptional Opportunity in Prestigious Humber Heights! Welcome to one of Humber Heights' most coveted and picturesque streets, where this extraordinary 100 x 326 ft property presents a rare chance to create the home of your dreams. Set on an expansive, flat lot with a magnificent backyard, this remarkable property offers endless potential for a luxurious custom estate or an elegant sprawling ranch-style residence. Nestled in one of Etobicoke's most desirable west-end communities, this location perfectly blends exclusivity, tranquility, and convenience. Surrounded by top-rated schools, private golf and country clubs, parks, shopping, and everyday amenities, the lifestyle opportunities are unmatched. Enjoy seamless access to Highways 401 and 427, with Pearson International Airport, downtown Toronto, and TTC transit all just minutes away.A property of this size and calibre in such a premier location is truly a rare offering. Don't miss it!
Dimensions
3.24' × 3.03'
Features
hardwood floor, closet
Dimensions
4.7' × 3.43'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet
Dimensions
7.64' × 3.71'
Features
hardwood floor, open concept
Dimensions
1.84' × 1.3'
Features
Dimensions
4.07' × 2.58'
Features
Hardwood Floor
Dimensions
6.39' × 2.85'
Features
open concept, hardwood floor
Dimensions
3.24' × 3.08'
Features
closet, hardwood floor
Dimensions
4.28' × 3.12'
Features
Dimensions
4.39' × 3.39'
Features
Double Closet
Dimensions
5.51' × 3.16'
Features
Tile Floor
Dimensions
12' × 3.47'
Features
Tile Floor
Dimensions
4.09' × 2.91'
Features
Tile Floor
Dimensions
1.84' × 1.3'
Features
Dimensions
12' × 3.47'
Features
Tile Floor
Dimensions
4.09' × 2.91'
Features
Tile Floor
Dimensions
7.64' × 3.71'
Features
hardwood floor, open concept
Dimensions
6.39' × 2.85'
Features
open concept, hardwood floor
Dimensions
5.51' × 3.16'
Features
Tile Floor
Dimensions
4.28' × 3.12'
Features
Dimensions
4.7' × 3.43'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet
Dimensions
3.24' × 3.03'
Features
hardwood floor, closet
Dimensions
4.39' × 3.39'
Features
Double Closet
Dimensions
3.24' × 3.08'
Features
closet, hardwood floor
Dimensions
4.07' × 2.58'
Features
Hardwood Floor
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$13,886 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$2,799,200
Total Interest Payments
$1,725,878
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$4,525,078
$400,000

Toronto, ON M9P 1S2
Listed By: SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

Toronto, ON M9P 1Y3
Listed By: SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.