Sales Representative
Price
$2,499,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
5 Baths
Size
3500-5000 sqft
Year Built
16-30
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$11220.82
Situated on a large lot in prestigious Edenbridge-Humber Valley, this gorgeous custom home with a stone and brick facade exudes sophistication from the moment you arrive at the grand double-door entrance. Offering over 5,000 square feet of elegantly finished living space across three levels. The main level features a magnificent two-storey living room, stylish formal dining room, chef's kitchen with professional grade appliances, and a cozy family room with a gas fireplace. The main level also offers a home office or guest bedroom overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a sitting area, five-piece ensuite, and large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms with an adjoining five-piece ensuite, an open concept loft overlooking the living room (potential fourth bedroom), and an additional full bath complete the second level. The finished lower level is purposefully designed for wellness and recreation, featuring an exercise area, games room, full bath, and sauna for relaxation. The resort-inspired backyard oasis offers a saltwater pool with waterfall feature, a hot tub tucked under the pergola, and multiple lounging and dining areas, creating a peaceful and luxurious setting for enjoying the warmer weather. Ample parking is available with a two-car integrated garage and stone driveway with a convenient turnaround. This is a wonderful opportunity to live in this sought-after neighbourhood, close to top-rated schools, parks, golf courses, and amenities.
Dimensions
3.1' × 3.05'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, overlooks backyard
Dimensions
4.11' × 3.66'
Features
hardwood floor, wainscoting, wall sconce lighting
Dimensions
4.95' × 4.27'
Features
hardwood floor, gas fireplace, overlooks backyard
Dimensions
4.11' × 2.31'
Features
tile floor, w/o to patio
Dimensions
4.11' × 3.86'
Features
centre island, breakfast bar, stainless steel appl
Dimensions
4.11' × 3.66'
Features
hardwood floor, wall sconce lighting, large window
Dimensions
3.07' × 1.7'
Features
tile floor, laundry sink, access to garage
Dimensions
7.72' × 2.13'
Features
tile floor, double closet, pot lights
Dimensions
6.5' × 4.14'
Features
hardwood floor, walk-in closet(s), 5 pc ensuite
Dimensions
3.71' × 3.66'
Features
hardwood floor, closet, overlooks living
Dimensions
3.76' × 3.07'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, 5 pc ensuite
Dimensions
7.49' × 5'
Features
hardwood floor, walk-in closet(s), 5 pc ensuite
Dimensions
4.62' × 3.68'
Features
pot lights, sauna
Dimensions
10.24' × 4.04'
Features
Pot Lights
Dimensions
3.61' × 3.12'
Features
Pot Lights
Dimensions
6.22' × 4.93'
Features
Pot Lights
Dimensions
3.1' × 3.05'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, overlooks backyard
Dimensions
4.62' × 3.68'
Features
pot lights, sauna
Dimensions
4.11' × 2.31'
Features
tile floor, w/o to patio
Dimensions
3.71' × 3.66'
Features
hardwood floor, closet, overlooks living
Dimensions
3.07' × 1.7'
Features
tile floor, laundry sink, access to garage
Dimensions
10.24' × 4.04'
Features
Pot Lights
Dimensions
6.22' × 4.93'
Features
Pot Lights
Dimensions
7.72' × 2.13'
Features
tile floor, double closet, pot lights
Dimensions
4.11' × 3.66'
Features
hardwood floor, wall sconce lighting, large window
Dimensions
4.11' × 3.66'
Features
hardwood floor, wainscoting, wall sconce lighting
Dimensions
4.11' × 3.86'
Features
centre island, breakfast bar, stainless steel appl
Dimensions
7.49' × 5'
Features
hardwood floor, walk-in closet(s), 5 pc ensuite
Dimensions
6.5' × 4.14'
Features
hardwood floor, walk-in closet(s), 5 pc ensuite
Dimensions
3.76' × 3.07'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, 5 pc ensuite
Dimensions
4.95' × 4.27'
Features
hardwood floor, gas fireplace, overlooks backyard
Dimensions
3.61' × 3.12'
Features
Pot Lights
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$10,413 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,999,200
Total Interest Payments
$1,232,629
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$3,231,829
$400,000

Toronto, ON M9A 3E2
Listed By: SMART SOLD REALTY

Toronto, ON M9A 4E9
Listed By: HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

Toronto, ON M9A 3Y2
Listed By: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

Toronto, ON M9A 3Z6
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.