Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
2 Braecrest Avenue, Humber Heights M9P 1Z4
Price
$3,095,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
6 Baths
Size
3500-5000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$16122
Description
A rare offering in Humber Heights, 2 Braecrest Avenue is a spectacular custom-built estate residence defined by exceptional craftsmanship, timeless elegance, and more than 7,100 square feet of refined living space. Built in 2011 as the builder's own home, every detail has been thoughtfully curated with an uncompromising commitment to quality and enduring design. Beyond the striking stone façade and solid mahogany entry door, richly appointed interiors unfold with Brazilian white oak plank flooring, slab marble in the grand foyer, soaring ceilings, intricate plaster crown mouldings, and bespoke finishes throughout. Grand principal rooms are balanced by an inviting warmth, creating an atmosphere equally suited to sophisticated entertaining and elevated everyday living. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is both functional and visually stunning, anchored by a dramatic 12-foot centre island, premium appliances, granite surfaces, and an exquisite mother-of-pearl backsplash. Designed with seamless indoor-outdoor living in mind, the principal spaces open onto expansive stone terraces and a resort-inspired rear garden complete with a heated saltwater pool. The upper level features four generously proportioned bedroom suites, each appointed with a private ensuite bathroom with heated floors and spacious walk-in closets. The primary suite offers a tranquil, spa-inspired retreat with luxurious finishes and custom dressing rooms, while a rough-in for a future elevator adds thoughtful long-term functionality. The finished lower level extends the home's impressive scale with expansive recreation spaces, a custom bar, theatre wiring, fitness area, additional bedroom accommodations, and abundant storage. Set on a beautifully landscaped property in one of Etobicoke's most established enclaves, moments to parks, golf clubs, schools, and major routes, this home represents an extraordinary opportunity to experience luxury family living at its finest.
Property Dimensions
Second Level
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
6.27' × 4.01'
Features
4 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), heated floor
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
6.43' × 4.7'
Features
6 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), heated floor
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
4.5' × 4.32'
Features
4 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), heated floor
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
5.84' × 4.85'
Features
4 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), heated floor
Laundry
Dimensions
4.57' × 1.8'
Features
granite counters, linen closet, heated floor
Main Level
Dining Room
Dimensions
5.41' × 4.44'
Features
coffered ceiling(s), indirect lights, hardwood floor
Family Room
Dimensions
6.4' × 6.14'
Features
coffered ceiling(s), fireplace, wainscoting
Breakfast
Dimensions
3.61' × 3.56'
Features
w/o to patio, crown moulding, hardwood floor
Kitchen
Dimensions
5.23' × 4.57'
Features
granite counters, centre island, b/i appliances
Foyer
Dimensions
4.39' × 2.82'
Features
marble floor, crown moulding, pot lights
Office
Dimensions
4.7' × 3.05'
Features
coffered ceiling(s), california shutters, hardwood floor
Mud Room
Dimensions
2.51' × 1.3'
Features
access to garage, side door, tile floor
Lower Level
Utility Room
Dimensions
2.62' × 1.68'
Features
Cold Room/Cantina
Dimensions
2.57' × 1.8'
Features
Recreation
Dimensions
6.05' × 5.92'
Features
fireplace, wet bar, pot lights
Exercise Room
Dimensions
4.57' × 3.33'
Features
Pot Lights
Game Room
Dimensions
7.47' × 4.37'
Features
combined w/rec, pot lights
Bedroom 5
Dimensions
4.27' × 3.89'
Features
double closet, pot lights
All Rooms
Utility Room
Dimensions
2.62' × 1.68'
Features
Cold Room/Cantina
Dimensions
2.57' × 1.8'
Features
Breakfast
Dimensions
3.61' × 3.56'
Features
w/o to patio, crown moulding, hardwood floor
Recreation
Dimensions
6.05' × 5.92'
Features
fireplace, wet bar, pot lights
Laundry
Dimensions
4.57' × 1.8'
Features
granite counters, linen closet, heated floor
Exercise Room
Dimensions
4.57' × 3.33'
Features
Pot Lights
Game Room
Dimensions
7.47' × 4.37'
Features
combined w/rec, pot lights
Foyer
Dimensions
4.39' × 2.82'
Features
marble floor, crown moulding, pot lights
Office
Dimensions
4.7' × 3.05'
Features
coffered ceiling(s), california shutters, hardwood floor
Mud Room
Dimensions
2.51' × 1.3'
Features
access to garage, side door, tile floor
Dining Room
Dimensions
5.41' × 4.44'
Features
coffered ceiling(s), indirect lights, hardwood floor
Kitchen
Dimensions
5.23' × 4.57'
Features
granite counters, centre island, b/i appliances
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
6.43' × 4.7'
Features
6 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), heated floor
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
6.27' × 4.01'
Features
4 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), heated floor
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
4.5' × 4.32'
Features
4 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), heated floor
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
5.84' × 4.85'
Features
4 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), heated floor
Bedroom 5
Dimensions
4.27' × 3.89'
Features
double closet, pot lights
Family Room
Dimensions
6.4' × 6.14'
Features
coffered ceiling(s), fireplace, wainscoting
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeSale history for
Sign in to view property history
The Property Location
Calculate Your Monthly Mortgage Payments
Total Monthly Payment
$12,962 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$2,476,000
Total Interest Payments
$1,526,605
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$4,002,605
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House