Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
134 Close Avenue, South Parkdale M6K 2V5
Price
$1,274,900
Bedrooms
5 Beds
Bathrooms
4 Baths
Size
1500-2000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$6885
Explore A Virtual Tour
Description
A rare 141-foot deep lot in the heart of South Parkdale. This century-old Victorian semi blends character with flexibility. Offering 5+1 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and approximately 1,800 sq. ft. above grade across two-and-a-half stories. Thoughtfully updates including an updated kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, and a finished lower level. The separate entrance to the basement, complete with a second kitchen, creates outstanding potential for extended family living, income opportunities, or conversion into a 1, 2, or even 3-unit property. The possibilities here are rare and increasingly hard to find this close to Queen West and Roncesvalles. A private backyard retreat features a fully updated and insulated shed/workspace with refurbished walls, flooring, and roof - ideal as a home office, creative studio or a guest space. A unique opportunity to own a character-filled Victorian with versatility, income potential, and exceptional outdoor depth in one of Toronto's most vibrant west-end neighbourhoods. One front yard parking spot - permitted by City of Toronto as an accessible parking spot. Seller and agent do not warrant retrofit status. Tenant willing to stay or vacate.
Property Dimensions
Third Level
Bedroom
Dimensions
4.25' × 4.42'
Features
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.47' × 4.21'
Features
Main Level
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.28' × 5.26'
Features
Living Room
Dimensions
3.01' × 4.17'
Features
Dining Room
Dimensions
3.31' × 4.2'
Features
Second Level
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.28' × 3.91'
Features
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
4.25' × 4.79'
Features
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.19' × 2.78'
Features
All Rooms
Living Room
Dimensions
3.01' × 4.17'
Features
Dining Room
Dimensions
3.31' × 4.2'
Features
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.28' × 5.26'
Features
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.47' × 4.21'
Features
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
4.25' × 4.79'
Features
Bedroom
Dimensions
4.25' × 4.42'
Features
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.28' × 3.91'
Features
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.19' × 2.78'
Features
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeSale history for
Sign in to view property history
The Property Location
Calculate Your Monthly Mortgage Payments
Total Monthly Payment
$5,654 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,019,920
Total Interest Payments
$628,843
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,648,763
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House