Sales Representative
Price
$790,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
1200-1399 sqft
Property Taxes
$3363
Upgraded 3 Bedroom Townhouse 2.5 Washroom, 4th Bedroom In Basement, 3 Car Parking (1 Inside Garage, 2 Private Driveway), Open Concept Living and Dining Room With Walk-Out To A Large Wooden Deck Overlooking Green Space, Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertop And Corner Bar, Upgraded Washrooms, Master Bedroom With 4-Piece Ensuite and Walk-in Closet, Split 2nd/3rd Bedrooms With Walk-in Closet/Windows/Extra Large 3-Piece Modernized Washroom Featuring a Large Glass-enclosed Shower Plus Linen Closet, 4th Bedroom In Basement, Ceramic/Laminate Flooring Throughout, Skylight By Stairs, Laundry Room With Counter, Versatile Recreational Room In Basement Can Be Used As Home-Office Or Home-Gym, Furnace Room With Storage Area, Family Oriented Low-Density Quiet Townhouse Complex With Limited Through Traffic, Surrounded By Vegetation and Humber Creek, Etobicoke Area By Dixon Between Royal York And Islington, Proximity To Hwy-401/427, Schools, Public Transportation
Unit Number
179
Maintenance Fee
$620.85/month
Property Manager
GSA Property Management 905-412-3006
Stories
1 floors
Condo Corp Number
771
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$632,000
Total Interest Payments
$389,667
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,021,667
$400,000

Toronto, ON M9P 3T4
Listed By: RE/MAX EXPERTS

Toronto, ON M9P 3T4
Listed By: REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

Toronto, ON M9P 3T4
Listed By: RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.