Sales Representative
Price
$1,150,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1100-1500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$3589.46
Welcome to this beautifully maintained and renovated 3-bedroom semi-detached raised bungalow, offering pride of ownership throughout. Featuring bright, spacious living areas, updated finished, and a functional layout perfect for families or investors. The fully finished lower level includes a separate in-law suite with ensuite laundry. Excellent income or multi-generational living potential. Conveniently located close to shopping, schools, parks and public transit, this home combines comfort, versatility, and an unbeatable location.
Dimensions
4.9' × 3.1'
Features
b/i closet, hardwood floor
Dimensions
2.83' × 3.1'
Features
b/i closet, hardwood floor
Dimensions
2.96' × 3.23'
Features
combined w/living, hardwood floor
Dimensions
5.15' × 3.1'
Features
ceramic floor, stainless steel appl
Dimensions
4.96' × 4.48'
Features
combined w/dining, hardwood floor, w/o to porch
Dimensions
4.08' × 3.25'
Features
b/i closet, hardwood floor
Dimensions
6.4' × 8.7'
Features
Combined w/Kitchen
Dimensions
3.1' × 4.08'
Features
W/O To Yard
Dimensions
3.1' × 4.08'
Features
Dimensions
6.4' × 8.7'
Features
Combined w/Kitchen
Dimensions
4.96' × 4.48'
Features
combined w/dining, hardwood floor, w/o to porch
Dimensions
2.96' × 3.23'
Features
combined w/living, hardwood floor
Dimensions
5.15' × 3.1'
Features
ceramic floor, stainless steel appl
Dimensions
4.9' × 3.1'
Features
b/i closet, hardwood floor
Dimensions
3.1' × 4.08'
Features
W/O To Yard
Dimensions
2.83' × 3.1'
Features
b/i closet, hardwood floor
Dimensions
3.1' × 4.08'
Features
Dimensions
4.08' × 3.25'
Features
b/i closet, hardwood floor
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$4,931 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$920,000
Total Interest Payments
$567,237
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,487,237
$400,000

Toronto, ON M3L 2C8
Listed By: RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Toronto, ON M3L 2K5
Listed By: RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Toronto, ON M3N 1L3
Listed By: CENTRAL HOME REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M3L 2C8
Listed By: REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD