Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
507 Old Weston Road, Weston-Pellam Park M6N 1P2
Price
$639,500
Size
2000-2500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$2956
Description
Builders, Investors, and End Users, take advantage of Provincial and City incentives! Now is the perfect time to obtain two rare vacant lots for development in Toronto's Junction neighbourhood. Plans and approvals for a gorgeous detached 4-Bedroom 6-Bathroom with Built-in Garage and Patio on each lot are ready to go. Ontario government incentives provide buyer to purchase new home and save the HST, plus builder savings of 50% off development charges make this the perfect time to construct a highly desirable dream home. This ideal location is located steps to a variety of transportation options including Eglinton GO and UP Express Stations providing direct links to Union Station, as well as the dedicated St Clair Streetcar track and newly completed Eglinton Crosstown LRT. This amazing family neighbourhood also features great schools, shopping, and restaurant options. With the current existing incentives this is an opportunity not to be missed!
Property Dimensions
All Rooms
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeSale history for
Sign in to view property history
The Property Location
Calculate Your Monthly Mortgage Payments
Total Monthly Payment
$3,044 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$511,600
Total Interest Payments
$315,433
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$827,033
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House