Sales Representative
Price
$745,000
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1200-1399 sqft
Property Taxes
$3450.29
Welcome to The Keeley, a bright and beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with high ceilings featuring two balconies, expansive green space views, large bedrooms, and an oversized parking space-a rare luxury in the city. This 12th floor unit has a layout with a modern kitchen, ensuite laundry, and full appliance package. The high ceilings create a striking loft like ambiance, making the home feel far more spacious than a typical condo, while the thoughtful floor plan ensures not an inch of space is wasted. With 2 balconies the unit is filled with natural light and offers serene, open views throughout. Perfectly positioned in the heart of North York's vibrant Downsview Park community, the residence is surrounded by lush parkland, extensive hiking and biking trails, and offers effortless access to major highways, public transit, shopping, hospitals, and everyday conveniences. The Keeley elevates daily living with exceptional amenities, including a grand 24 hour concierge lobby, rooftop Sky Yard with panoramic views, lounge seating, BBQ area, greenhouse, landscaped gardens, co working lounge, dining and party rooms, family lounge, library, media den, state of the art fitness center, visitor parking, and dedicated dog and bike wash stations. A truly must see home that blends urban convenience with natural serenity and an unmatched lifestyle.
Unit Number
Not listed
Maintenance Fee
$821.03/month
Property Manager
Melbourne Property Management 416-546-2126 x195
Stories
12 floors
Condo Corp Number
3046
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$596,000
Total Interest Payments
$367,471
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$963,471