Sales Representative
Price
$1,399,900
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1100-1500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$4803.53
Nestled on one of South Etobicoke's best-kept secrets, this charming storybook home sits on a large 35x154 ft fenced lot backing onto green space with direct access to Mimico Creek Trails. A quiet dead-end street that feels a world away, yet you're minutes from everything. Inside you'll find a bright, generous living room with hardwood floors throughout, three well-sized bedrooms (two up, one on the main floor), a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large finished basement complete with a designer bathroom, ideal as a rec room, home office, or guest suite. A private drive accommodates up to four cars. What makes this neighbourhood so special is the warm community feel, the tree-lined streets, and the incredible location. You're in the catchment for Park Lawn Junior Middle School and Etobicoke Collegiate Institute, the same sought-after schools serving the Sunnylea and Norseman Heights communities. Humber River Trails, Queensway Park, and local favourites along The Queensway and Bloor West are all close by, and when you need to get somewhere, TTC, Mimico GO, the Gardiner, and Sherway Gardens are all within easy reach. This is the kind of spot people stay in for decades. Come see it for yourself. You're going to love it here.
Dimensions
6.9' × 3.3'
Features
Dimensions
8.8' × 3.3'
Features
Vinyl Floor
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Tile Floor
Dimensions
6.1' × 3.4'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, combined w/dining
Dimensions
3.4' × 3'
Features
hardwood floor, w/o to deck
Dimensions
3.4' × 3.4'
Features
hardwood floor, stainless steel appl, modern kitchen
Dimensions
3.4' × 2.7'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, combined w/living
Dimensions
3.84' × 3.07'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, closet
Dimensions
4.34' × 3.2'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, closet
Dimensions
6.9' × 3.3'
Features
Dimensions
8.8' × 3.3'
Features
Vinyl Floor
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Tile Floor
Dimensions
6.1' × 3.4'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, combined w/dining
Dimensions
3.4' × 2.7'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, combined w/living
Dimensions
3.4' × 3.4'
Features
hardwood floor, stainless steel appl, modern kitchen
Dimensions
4.34' × 3.2'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, closet
Dimensions
3.84' × 3.07'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, closet
Dimensions
3.4' × 3'
Features
hardwood floor, w/o to deck
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$5,930 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,119,920
Total Interest Payments
$690,499
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,810,419
$400,000

Toronto, ON M8Z 2S3
Listed By: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

Toronto, ON M8Y 2L9
Listed By: RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M8Y 2H3
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

Toronto, ON M8Z 2K7
Listed By: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.