Sales Representative
Price
$719,000
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
700-799 sqft
Property Taxes
$2910
Lovely, Very well maintained (approx 800 Sqft) two bedroom condo in Nautilus, featuring a welcoming oversized balcony/terrace (230 Sqft), (9.5ft depth) with picturesque views of the lake. Perfect for setting up your outdoor patio furniture & entertaining your guests or just lounging with your morning coffee. Pride of ownership with original owner (never rented). New laminate flooring thru-out & smooth 9ft ceilings. Primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet & 3pc ensuite washroom. Storage locker conveniently located on the 3rd floor for easy access. Building offers best of amenities, indoor pool, well equipped gym, party room, Theatre, BBQ roof-top terrace & more. Steps to local coffee shops, restaurants & grocery stores. Enjoy all that waterfront living has to offer, including the miles of walking & biking paths along the lake.
Unit Number
88
Maintenance Fee
$785/month
Inclusions
Heat, Parking, Water
Building Insurance
Yes
Exposure
North East
Locker
Owned - Unit 61 (3rd Floor)
Parking Type
Underground
Pet Policy
Yes-with Restrictions
Property Manager
Del
Stories
8 floors
Condo Corp Number
2264
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$575,200
Total Interest Payments
$354,646
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$929,846
$400,000

Toronto, ON M8V 0A9
Listed By: KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

Toronto, ON M8Y 0A1
Listed By: RE/MAX OPTIMUM REALTY

Toronto, ON M8V 3X6
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

Toronto, ON M8V 1B0
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY