Sales Representative
Price
$419,999
Bedrooms
1 Beds
Bathrooms
1 Baths
Size
700-799 sqft
Property Taxes
$1297.04
Bright & Freshly Painted 1 Bedroom + Den Condo In A Convenient Location! This Functional Open-Concept Suite Features A Spacious Bedroom, Versatile Den Ideal For A Home Office, And Fresh Neutral Paint Throughout. The Well-Designed Kitchen Overlooks The Living And Dining Area, Creating A Comfortable Layout For Everyday Living And Entertaining. Large Windows Provide Plenty Of Natural Light Throughout The Unit. Conveniently Located Close To TTC, Major Highways, Shopping, Parks, And Everyday Amenities, Plus Easy Access To The UP Express For Quick Travel Into Downtown Toronto And Pearson Airport - Perfect For Commuters. Maintenance Fees Include All Utilities Plus Cable TV, Offering Excellent Value And Worry-Free Living. Ideal Opportunity For First-Time Buyers, Downsizes, Or Investors!The residents also enjoy access to amenities such as a lobby/mailroom, party room, study room, pool, hot tub, sauna, and gym. Heated underground parking with a car wash bay, plus 24/7 concierge and security, enhances convenience and peace of mind.
Unit Number
510
Maintenance Fee
$634.53/month
Stories
5 floors
Condo Corp Number
983
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$336,000
Total Interest Payments
$207,164
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$543,164
$400,000

Toronto, ON M9N 0A2
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

Toronto, ON M9N 3Z9
Listed By: KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY

Toronto, ON M9N 0A2
Listed By: RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M9N 1E5
Listed By: CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.