Sales Representative
Price
$998,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1500-2000 sqft
Year Built
51-99
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$5904
Calling all investors, renovators, or buyers seeking a fixer-upper with tremendous upside potential, offering the perfect canvas to renovate, personalize, and add long-term value. Welcome to 24 Morgan Avenue, located in a great family-friendly neighbourhood. This large bungalow presents a rare opportunity to own an ideal fixer-upper in a great location with an exceptional layout. A home with tremendous curb appeal and a charming front porch that invites you in as you enter your dream home, an idyllic spot where you can begin your day with a cup of coffee or wind down with a glass of wine. Featuring a bright and spacious floorplan that includes expansive principal rooms, four generous main floor bedrooms, a huge dine-in kitchen, an open concept combined living & dining room... a perfect space for entertaining. In addition, below you will find a huge 2-bedroom basement apartment with a private entrance, truly a bright and spacious apartment due to its several large grade windows, making it a blank canvas with endless possibilities, whether for basement rental income, extended family accommodations, or multi-generational living. Throughout the home, you will find plenty of accessibility features, including even your very own elegant elevator. While outside, an ample backyard awaits you for summer BBQs, gardening, or almost anything your mind can conjure up. Nestled on a quiet street within arm's reach of the city's liveliest and serene escapes. Enjoy being only minutes from some of Toronto's most sought-after outdoor destinations, including High Park, Sunnyside Beach, and Humber Bay. Commuters will appreciate the close proximity to TTC routes (steps to Royal York and Queensway) (5 minutes to Mimico GO), convenient access to the Gardiner Expressway, The Queensway, and only minutes to Pearson International Airport. Near multiple Grocery stores, some of Toronto's best restaurants, and boutique shops.
Dimensions
3' × 1.1'
Features
Dimensions
3.38' × 6.73'
Features
vinyl floor, breakfast area, combined w/laundry
Dimensions
3.38' × 5.03'
Features
above grade window, combined w/dining, vinyl floor
Dimensions
3.85' × 4.86'
Features
above grade window, dropped ceiling
Dimensions
3.78' × 3.59'
Features
above grade window, dropped ceiling, overlooks backyard
Dimensions
1.8' × 2.64'
Features
3 pc bath, window, ceramic floor
Dimensions
2.97' × 2.74'
Features
above grade window, dropped ceiling
Dimensions
2.29' × 1.91'
Features
4 pc bath, ceramic floor, window
Dimensions
3.26' × 2.74'
Features
large window, ceramic floor
Dimensions
2.95' × 5.9'
Features
large window, overlooks frontyard, mirrored closet
Dimensions
4.19' × 4.03'
Features
large window, closet, hardwood floor
Dimensions
4.16' × 6.65'
Features
combined w/dining, large window, overlooks frontyard
Dimensions
3.41' × 2.99'
Features
window, closet
Dimensions
3.41' × 4.04'
Features
large window, closet, overlooks backyard
Dimensions
3.43' × 2.28'
Features
elevator, colonial doors, ceramic floor
Dimensions
4.16' × 6.61'
Features
combined w/living, open concept, crown moulding
Dimensions
3.42' × 4.1'
Features
ceramic floor, combined w/kitchen, chair rail
Dimensions
3' × 1.1'
Features
Dimensions
3.43' × 2.28'
Features
elevator, colonial doors, ceramic floor
Dimensions
3.42' × 4.1'
Features
ceramic floor, combined w/kitchen, chair rail
Dimensions
3.38' × 5.03'
Features
above grade window, combined w/dining, vinyl floor
Dimensions
4.16' × 6.65'
Features
combined w/dining, large window, overlooks frontyard
Dimensions
3.85' × 4.86'
Features
above grade window, dropped ceiling
Dimensions
4.16' × 6.61'
Features
combined w/living, open concept, crown moulding
Dimensions
3.38' × 6.73'
Features
vinyl floor, breakfast area, combined w/laundry
Dimensions
3.26' × 2.74'
Features
large window, ceramic floor
Dimensions
4.19' × 4.03'
Features
large window, closet, hardwood floor
Dimensions
2.95' × 5.9'
Features
large window, overlooks frontyard, mirrored closet
Dimensions
3.78' × 3.59'
Features
above grade window, dropped ceiling, overlooks backyard
Dimensions
2.97' × 2.74'
Features
above grade window, dropped ceiling
Dimensions
3.41' × 2.99'
Features
window, closet
Dimensions
3.41' × 4.04'
Features
large window, closet, overlooks backyard
Dimensions
2.29' × 1.91'
Features
4 pc bath, ceramic floor, window
Dimensions
1.8' × 2.64'
Features
3 pc bath, window, ceramic floor
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$4,578 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$798,400
Total Interest Payments
$492,263
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,290,663
$400,000

Toronto, ON M8Z 4B9
Listed By: SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

Toronto, ON M8Y 2H2
Listed By: REMAX CONNECT REALTY

Toronto, ON M8Y 1R7
Listed By: RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

Toronto, ON M8Z 2A8
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE WEST REALTY GROUP LTD.