Sales Representative
Price
$2,088,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
4 Baths
Size
3500-5000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$11024.76
Welcome To 11 Compton Crescent, A Custom-Built Bungaloft Nestled On A Quiet Street In North York. Offering 3,580 Sq.Ft. Above Grade Plus A 2,159 Sq.Ft. Walk-Up Basement, This Home Sits On A .25 Acre Pie-Shaped Lot With A Massive Backyard. Soaring 10-Ft Ceilings Create A Bright And Spacious Atmosphere. The Custom Kitchen Features A Large Centre Island With Additional Sink, Stainless Steel Appliances, And An Oversized Eating Area That Flows Seamlessly Into The Family RoomPerfect For Everyday Living And Entertaining. Primary Bedroom On the Main Floor With A Secondary Primary On Upper Level. 4 Bedrooms In Total, 4 Bathrooms, Including A Loft-Style Layout That Blends Functionality With Style. A Tandem 3-Car Garage Provides Ample Parking And Storage. Unfinished Basement With High Ceilings And Walk-Up Access Offers Endless Potential To Create A Personalized Space Suited To Your Familys Needs. A Rare Opportunity To Own A One-Of-A-Kind Property Combining Custom Design, Modern Comforts, And A Premium Lot In A Desirable North York Neighbourhood.
Dimensions
3.29' × 5'
Features
centre island, stainless steel appl, pot lights
Dimensions
3.29' × 5'
Features
centre island, stainless steel appl, pot lights
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$8,920 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,670,400
Total Interest Payments
$1,029,904
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$2,700,304
$400,000

Toronto, ON M3M 2B1
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE MAXIMUM REALTY

Toronto, ON M3M 1G3
Listed By: RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

Toronto, ON M3K 1H4
Listed By: FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

Toronto, ON M3M 1C6
Listed By: RE/MAX EXPERTS