Sales Representative
Price
$810,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
700-1100 sqft
Year Built
51-99
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$3333
Welcome to 683 Old Weston Rd. Situated in Toronto's lively Weston-Pellam Park neighborhood, this well-cared-for 2-storey semi-detached home offers 3+1 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, combining thoughtful updates with a practical layout and inviting living spaces. The main floor showcases an open-concept design with hardwood flooring, zebra shutters, seamlessly connecting the living and dining areas to a bright kitchen with newer appliances. Upstairs features three generously sized bedrooms with newer vinyl flooring, closets, and windows, along with a 3-piece bathroom and convenient linen storage. The finished basement adds valuable living space with ceilings over 6 ft, a flexible extra bedroom or office, a 3-piece bathroom, and a cold room. Additional highlights include a high-efficiency Carrier gas furnace, new washer and dryer, upgraded electrical with circuit breakers, an entrance closet with mirrored doors, and zebra blinds throughout. Conveniently located within a 10-minute walk to the upcoming Eglinton subway station and just minutes from schools, parks, highways 400 and 401, shopping, and everyday amenities. This move-in-ready property is an excellent opportunity for families, first-time buyers, or investors. A must see!
Dimensions
1.7' × 1.5'
Features
ceramic floor, window
Dimensions
5.25' × 6.36'
Features
ceramic floor, window, window
Dimensions
4' × 1.6'
Features
concrete floor, laundry sink, closet
Dimensions
4.1' × 3'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, open concept
Dimensions
4' × 3.4'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, open concept
Dimensions
4.39' × 2.27'
Features
ceramic floor, w/o to yard, walk-thru
Dimensions
2.47' × 2.43'
Features
vinyl floor, closet, window
Dimensions
3.55' × 3.4'
Features
vinyl floor, closet, window
Dimensions
3.54' × 2.83'
Features
vinyl floor, closet, window
Dimensions
2.2' × 1.8'
Features
ceramic floor, pot lights, window
Dimensions
5.25' × 6.36'
Features
ceramic floor, window, window
Dimensions
4' × 1.6'
Features
concrete floor, laundry sink, closet
Dimensions
4' × 3.4'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, open concept
Dimensions
4.1' × 3'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, open concept
Dimensions
4.39' × 2.27'
Features
ceramic floor, w/o to yard, walk-thru
Dimensions
3.55' × 3.4'
Features
vinyl floor, closet, window
Dimensions
2.47' × 2.43'
Features
vinyl floor, closet, window
Dimensions
3.54' × 2.83'
Features
vinyl floor, closet, window
Dimensions
1.7' × 1.5'
Features
ceramic floor, window
Dimensions
2.2' × 1.8'
Features
ceramic floor, pot lights, window
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$3,688 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$648,000
Total Interest Payments
$399,532
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,047,532
$400,000

Toronto, ON M6N 1A6
Listed By: RE/MAX ACE REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M6N 5J3
Listed By: REMAX CONNECT REALTY

Toronto, ON M6N 2V9
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Toronto, ON M6N 3K1
Listed By: SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED