Sales Representative
Price
$998,800
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1500-2000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$3504.34
Beautifully maintained raised bungalow semi-detached home situated on a quiet court in a family-friendly neighbourhood. This bright and spacious property features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and large-format tile flooring. Functional open-concept living and dining areas with abundant natural light throughout. Renovated washrooms, updated flooring, generously sized bedrooms, and a well-kept interior make this home move-in ready. The property also offers a private driveway with garage parking, enclosed front vestibule/sunroom entry, side yard access, and a spacious backyard area ideal for families and entertaining. Excellent layout with strong end-user appeal and potential for extended family living. Conveniently located close to schools, parks, transit, shopping, and everyday amenities. Ideal opportunity for first-time buyers, growing families, or investors seeking a clean, turnkey property in a desirable location.
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$4,381 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$799,040
Total Interest Payments
$492,657
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,291,697
$400,000

Toronto, ON M3N 1L3
Listed By: CENTRAL HOME REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M3L 2C8
Listed By: REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

Toronto, ON M3N 1J3
Listed By: RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

Toronto, ON M3N 1J3
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY