Sales Representative
Price
$1,199,900
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
1100-1500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$5230
Fully Renovated Charming Bungalow in Desirable Glen Agar! 3+2 Bed, 3 Bath Home Backing OntoGreen Space. Completely Updated Top To Bottom With New Electrical, Plumbing, Windows &Mechanical Systems. Main Floor Features Open Concept Layout, 3/4" Engineered American OakFloors, Solid Interior Doors & Modern Finishes Throughout. Separate Entrance To Fully FinishedBasement With 2 Bedrooms, 2 Washrooms (Incl. Primary Ensuite), Kitchen & Laundry-Ideal For In-Law Suite Or Income Potential. Basement Fully Waterproofed With Sump Pump Backup, Spray FoamInsulation, Soundproofed Ceiling, New Furnace & Ductwork (Owned), Tankless Water Heater(Owned), New Sewer Line With Backwater Valve. Exterior Upgrades Include Extended Porch WithCharcoal Limestone, Widened Concrete Driveway & New Fence. Steps To Top-Rated Schools Incl.St. Gregory's Catholic School, John G. Althouse Middle School, Rosethorn Junior School &Martingrove Collegiate Institute. Close To Parks, Trails & Transit (One Bus To Subway).
Dimensions
2.92' × 3.28'
Features
hardwood floor, custom backsplash, custom counter
Dimensions
2.9' × 4.55'
Features
window floor to ceiling, hardwood floor, combined w/living
Dimensions
3.84' × 2.95'
Features
hardwood floor, closet
Dimensions
3.51' × 5.97'
Features
window floor to ceiling, hardwood floor, overlooks dining
Dimensions
2.82' × 3.45'
Features
Hardwood Floor
Dimensions
3.63' × 2.87'
Features
Hardwood Floor
Dimensions
3.63' × 2.49'
Features
Above Grade Window
Dimensions
3.84' × 4.34'
Features
Above Grade Window
Dimensions
4.98' × 3.89'
Features
3 pc bath, carpet free, combined w/kitchen
Dimensions
4.98' × 3.89'
Features
3 pc bath, carpet free, combined w/kitchen
Dimensions
3.51' × 5.97'
Features
window floor to ceiling, hardwood floor, overlooks dining
Dimensions
2.9' × 4.55'
Features
window floor to ceiling, hardwood floor, combined w/living
Dimensions
2.92' × 3.28'
Features
hardwood floor, custom backsplash, custom counter
Dimensions
3.63' × 2.49'
Features
Above Grade Window
Dimensions
3.84' × 4.34'
Features
Above Grade Window
Dimensions
3.84' × 2.95'
Features
hardwood floor, closet
Dimensions
2.82' × 3.45'
Features
Hardwood Floor
Dimensions
3.63' × 2.87'
Features
Hardwood Floor
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$5,247 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$959,920
Total Interest Payments
$591,850
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,551,770
$400,000

Toronto, ON M9A 3W6
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

Toronto, ON M9B 3C2
Listed By: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

Toronto, ON M9B 5H5
Listed By: CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M9B 5N3
Listed By: L. BODNER REAL ESTATE INC.