Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
19 Kidd Terrace, York University Heights M3J 3S9
Price
$1,160,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
4 Baths
Size
2000-2500 sqft
Year Built
16-30
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$5663.19
Explore A Virtual Tour
Description
Discover this beautifully maintained 3+3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering comfort, functionality, and income potential. Located in a quiet neighbourhood, this gem features 9-foot ceilings, a thoughtful layout, and a 2-car detached garage. The main level features a formal living and dining area, perfect for entertaining, along with a modern open-concept kitchen that flows into a large, sun-filled family room complete with a cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs, you'll find 4 generous bedrooms including a spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and a walk in closet. The fully finished basement offers a 2-bedroom apartment with a separate entrance from the main front door ideal for extended family or rental income. Walking distance to York University, close to public transit, subway, schools, parks, restaurants, and minutes to Hwy 407.
Property Dimensions
Second Level
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
5.17' × 2.8'
Features
closet, large window, laminate
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
6.46' × 3.87'
Features
4 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), large window
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
5.34' × 2.8'
Features
closet, large window, laminate
Basement Level
Bedroom 5
Dimensions
4.96' × 5.58'
Features
laminate, window
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.63' × 3.45'
Features
window, laminate
Recreation
Dimensions
5.16' × 3.44'
Features
Main Level
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.65' × 5.72'
Features
stone counters, stainless steel appl, eat-in kitchen
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
7.18' × 3.39'
Features
Large Window
Family Room
Dimensions
3.9' × 5.72'
Features
fireplace, open concept, large window
All Rooms
Recreation
Dimensions
5.16' × 3.44'
Features
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.65' × 5.72'
Features
stone counters, stainless steel appl, eat-in kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
6.46' × 3.87'
Features
4 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), large window
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
5.17' × 2.8'
Features
closet, large window, laminate
Bedroom 5
Dimensions
4.96' × 5.58'
Features
laminate, window
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.63' × 3.45'
Features
window, laminate
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
7.18' × 3.39'
Features
Large Window
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
5.34' × 2.8'
Features
closet, large window, laminate
Family Room
Dimensions
3.9' × 5.72'
Total Monthly Payment
$5,140 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$928,000
Total Interest Payments
$572,169
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,500,169
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House