Sales Representative
Price
$624,900
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
600-699 sqft
Year Built
0-5
Property Type
Condo
Property Taxes
$2866
Welcome home to your luxury two bedroom two bathroom condo with spectacular unobstructed city skyline and park views! This bright and sun filled suite features a functional open concept layout with 9 foot ceilings, a modern contemporary kitchen with quartz countertops, full size stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinet space, and a large island perfect for entertainment! Spacious primary bedroom with its own ensuite bathroom. The second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Enjoy the evening sunset and breathtaking panoramic views from your large balcony. Newer building, located in a vibrant multicultural east end community, steps to Danforth GO station and TTC Main subway station, making your short commute to downtown or anywhere in the city seamless! Close to trendy restaurants, cafes, shopping and entertainment. Great building amenities include full size gym, yoga studio, kids play area, party room, outdoor terrace with BBQs and dining areas, pet washing station, 24 hours concierge, guest suites, and more! One locker on same floor for added convenience is includes!
Unit Number
619
Maintenance Fee
$502.06/month
Inclusions
None included
Building Insurance
Yes
Exposure
West
Locker
Owned - Unit 27 (6)
Parking Type
Not listed
Pet Policy
Yes-with Restrictions
Property Manager
Percel Professional property management 437-880-9914
Stories
6 floors
Condo Corp Number
3034
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$499,920
Total Interest Payments
$308,232
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$808,152
$400,000

Toronto, ON M4C 1P8
Listed By: REMAX CONNECT REALTY

Toronto, ON M4C 0B3
Listed By: RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M4C 0B3
Listed By: EXP REALTY

Toronto, ON M4C 0A6
Listed By: RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.