Sales Representative
Price
$1,275,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1100-1500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$4728.12
Spectacular oversized bungalow nestled in an exclusive area of prestigious homes. This beautifully upgraded residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship and luxurious finishes throughout, including marble and hardwood flooring, premium custom cabinetry, and elegant design details at every turn. The home features a charming full-length front veranda, a rare tandem garage with doors at both ends, and a sprawling 44.31 x 193 ft professionally landscaped property complete with a stunning patio, hot tub, wet bar, and both gas and wood-burning barbecues, perfect for entertaining family and friends. A separate entrance leads to a modern open-concept finished basement offering a full kitchen, spacious living area, office space, generous bedroom with two large closets, and a cozy gas fireplace. Thoughtfully designed with high-end materials and finishes, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality in an exceptional location.
Dimensions
6.44' × 5.03'
Features
combined w/living, l-shaped room, hardwood floor
Dimensions
6.44' × 5.03'
Features
l-shaped room, combined w/dining, hardwood floor
Dimensions
3.71' × 3.57'
Features
marble floor, b/i dishwasher
Dimensions
3.55' × 3.08'
Features
broadloom, closet
Dimensions
3.76' × 3.29'
Features
hardwood floor, closet
Dimensions
2.78' × 1.22'
Features
marble floor, double closet
Dimensions
3.2' × 3.06'
Features
hardwood floor, closet
Dimensions
4.82' × 4.49'
Features
ceramic floor, broadloom, double sink
Dimensions
4.83' × 3.06'
Features
Broadloom
Dimensions
6.86' × 3.28'
Features
concrete floor, pot lights, combined w/dining
Dimensions
4.32' × 219'
Features
Dimensions
5.91' × 3.38'
Features
fireplace, his and hers closets, pot lights
Dimensions
3.66' × 2.1'
Features
Dimensions
4.83' × 3.06'
Features
Broadloom
Dimensions
2.78' × 1.22'
Features
marble floor, double closet
Dimensions
4.32' × 219'
Features
Dimensions
3.66' × 2.1'
Features
Dimensions
6.44' × 5.03'
Features
l-shaped room, combined w/dining, hardwood floor
Dimensions
6.86' × 3.28'
Features
concrete floor, pot lights, combined w/dining
Dimensions
6.44' × 5.03'
Features
combined w/living, l-shaped room, hardwood floor
Dimensions
3.71' × 3.57'
Features
marble floor, b/i dishwasher
Dimensions
4.82' × 4.49'
Features
ceramic floor, broadloom, double sink
Dimensions
3.76' × 3.29'
Features
hardwood floor, closet
Dimensions
3.55' × 3.08'
Features
broadloom, closet
Dimensions
3.2' × 3.06'
Features
hardwood floor, closet
Dimensions
5.91' × 3.38'
Features
fireplace, his and hers closets, pot lights
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$5,475 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,020,000
Total Interest Payments
$628,893
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,648,893
$400,000

Toronto, ON M1R 2L8
Listed By: RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M1R 3G8
Listed By: RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M1R 1X6
Listed By: RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Toronto, ON M1R 3Y8
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY