Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
40 Reindeer Drive, Rouge E11 M1B 6H4
Price
$841,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
1500-2000 sqft
Year Built
16-30
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$3966.49
Description
Welcome to this rare, founding end-unit 3 Bedroom and 3 Bathroom townhouse situated on a premium ravine lot, offering the perfect blend of privacy, modern comfort, and convenience. This beautifully maintained home features a bright open-concept layout with large windows that fill the space with natural light. The modern upgraded kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, complete with quality cabinetry, Quartz countertops, and ample storage, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also boasts a fully finished walkout basement, providing additional living space ideal for a family room, recreation area, or potential rental opportunity. Step outside to a huge private deck overlooking the peaceful ravine, perfect for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or enjoying nature right in your backyard. Located in a highly sought-after neighbourhood with well-rated schools, this property offers unmatched convenience. Major amenities, shopping, community center, and Highway 401 are all within just 5 minutes of driving distance, making commuting and daily errands incredibly easy. Enjoy a huge backyard with peaceful ravine views, offering exceptional privacy and space for outdoor living. Perfect for families who love nature and extra outdoor space, while also presenting great potential for investors with endless opportunities.
Property Dimensions
Main Level
Breakfast
Dimensions
3.02' × 4.05'
Features
Combined w/Kitchen
Living Room
Dimensions
6.7' × 3.15'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/dining, bay window
Family Room
Dimensions
3.05' × 4.05'
Features
hardwood floor, open concept
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.02' × 4.05'
Features
quartz counter, open concept, modern kitchen
Dining Room
Dimensions
6.7' × 3.15'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/living
Lower Level
Recreation
Dimensions
5.2' × 3.05'
Features
W/O To Ravine
Second Level
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
4.25' × 3.65'
Features
walk-in closet(s), 4 pc ensuite, overlooks ravine
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
3.05' × 2.75'
Features
overlooks ravine, hardwood floor
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.05' × 3.44'
Features
bay window, large closet
All Rooms
Breakfast
Dimensions
3.02' × 4.05'
Features
Combined w/Kitchen
Recreation
Dimensions
5.2' × 3.05'
Features
W/O To Ravine
Living Room
Dimensions
6.7' × 3.15'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/dining, bay window
Dining Room
Dimensions
6.7' × 3.15'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/living
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.02' × 4.05'
Features
quartz counter, open concept, modern kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
4.25' × 3.65'
Features
walk-in closet(s), 4 pc ensuite, overlooks ravine
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
3.05' × 2.75'
Features
overlooks ravine, hardwood floor
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.05' × 3.44'
Features
bay window, large closet
Family Room
Dimensions
3.05' × 4.05'
Total Monthly Payment
$3,852 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$672,800
Total Interest Payments
$414,823
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,087,623
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House