Sales Representative
Price
$2,599,800
Bedrooms
7 Beds
Bathrooms
6 Baths
Size
5000 + sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$11869
Located in the heart of the vibrant Queen East corridor, this exceptional set of buildings offers far more than just a property - it delivers an authentic east-end Toronto lifestyle. Perfectly positioned between Leslieville, The Beaches, Little India, and the Danforth, this Greenwood-Coxwell location gives owners access to some of the city's most sought-after neighbourhood experiences. Build a six story building or rent this out. Enjoy walkable Queen East living with cafés, restaurants, local boutiques, parks, transit, and everyday amenities all close at hand. Steps to Greenwood Park, Woodbine Park, beach access, and streetcar routes, this is a neighbourhood known for its grounded community feel, urban convenience, and strong long-term appeal. Popular with young professionals, families, and lifestyle-driven buyers, the area continues to attract those seeking the east-end experience. Ideal opportunity for investors seeking strong rental demand and long-term appreciation, owner-users looking to offset costs with income potential, or small business owners wanting excellent visibility and neighbourhood credibility. Surrounded by excellent schools, including Duke of Connaught Junior and Senior Public School, Bowmore Road Junior and Senior Public School, Kew Beach Junior Public School, and Monarch Park Collegiate Institute. Queen East properties like this are highly sought after for their lifestyle appeal, income potential, visibility, and long-term land value.
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$10,829 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$2,079,840
Total Interest Payments
$1,282,348
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$3,362,188