Sales Representative
Price
$1,188,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
1500-2000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$5949.74
Welcome to 4 Treerun Ave! This bright and spacious detached home is ideally located in a prime neighbourhood and has been lovingly maintained, offering true move-in readiness with incredible potential to personalize. The functional layout features a generous living and dining area-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A separate family room with a charming brick fireplace creates a warm and inviting space to relax. The spacious eat-in kitchen overlooks the backyard and is enhanced with ceramic flooring, a stylish backsplash, and mirrored wall accents, while original hardwood floors add timeless character to the living, dining, and family rooms. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard, ideal for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently situated within walking distance to parks, top-rated schools, Pacific Mall, supermarkets, restaurants, and more-everything you need is just moments away. Located in the sought-after school districts of Kennedy Public School and Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute, this home is a fantastic opportunity for families and investors alike.
Dimensions
3.06' × 2.7'
Features
double closet, broadloom
Dimensions
4.76' × 3.26'
Features
4 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), broadloom
Dimensions
3.3' × 2.9'
Features
double closet, broadloom
Dimensions
3.76' × 3.08'
Features
double closet, broadloom
Dimensions
4.74' × 3.25'
Features
broadloom, combined w/dining
Dimensions
4.95' × 3.2'
Features
brick fireplace, w/o to patio
Dimensions
4.9' × 3.6'
Features
ceramic floor, breakfast area
Dimensions
3.15' × 3'
Features
broadloom, combined w/living
Dimensions
4.74' × 3.25'
Features
broadloom, combined w/dining
Dimensions
3.15' × 3'
Features
broadloom, combined w/living
Dimensions
4.9' × 3.6'
Features
ceramic floor, breakfast area
Dimensions
4.76' × 3.26'
Features
4 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), broadloom
Dimensions
3.06' × 2.7'
Features
double closet, broadloom
Dimensions
3.3' × 2.9'
Features
double closet, broadloom
Dimensions
3.76' × 3.08'
Features
double closet, broadloom
Dimensions
4.95' × 3.2'
Features
brick fireplace, w/o to patio
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$5,264 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$950,400
Total Interest Payments
$585,980
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,536,380
$400,000

Toronto, ON M1W 2Z3
Listed By: REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

Toronto, ON M1V 3G9
Listed By: HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M1V 3L5
Listed By: REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

Toronto, ON M1V 2S6
Listed By: LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.