Sales Representative
Price
$1,298,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
2000-2500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$7413.18
Situated on a tree shaded, peaceful street, 76 Highcroft Road is a beautiful detached home in the heart of Toronto's Woodbine Corridor, one of Toronto's most desirable neighbourhoods with just steps to the Beaches, Queen Street, Leslieville, Gerrard Street including the shops and parks. This 2,090 square-foot home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, offering an ideal blend of style, comfort and practicality. Along with a working fireplace, natural light carries throughout the house. It features well-proportioned bedrooms that provide flexibility for families, guests, or work-from-home needs. Great district for top rated schools including Bowmore Jr/Sr Public School and Riverdale Collegiate. A move-in ready, well-maintained, solid property offering long term value in a consistently high- demand pocket.
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$5,781 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,038,400
Total Interest Payments
$640,237
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,678,637
$400,000

Toronto, ON M4L 3J1
Listed By: SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED