Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
128 Glen Manor Drive, The Beaches M4E 2X6
Price
$2,550,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
2500-3000 sqft
Year Built
51-99
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$12133
Explore A Virtual Tour
Description
A GLEN MANOR GEM PERCHED HIGH OVERLOOKING RAVINE WHILE JUST STEPS TO QUEEN ST AND THE LAKE. GRAND CHARACTER HOME OFFERING MULTI GENERATIONAL LIVING OR TURNKEY INCOME POTENTIAL. LEGAL DUPLEX BOASTS TWO UPDATED KITCHEN, PRIVATE ENTRANCES, LARGE FUNCTIONAL ROOMS, HARDWOOD FLOORING WITH ORIGIONAL TRIM & DOORS. 2ND FLOOR BRIGHT SUNROOM, MAIN FLOOR WALK OUT TO A GENEROUS LANDSCAPED PATIO WITH MATURE GARDENS, 3 CAR PARKING WITH LANEWAY HOUSING POTENTIAL. LOWER LEVEL CONTAINS ONE BEDROOM, STYLISH LOVING ROOM KITCHEN COMBINATION. DOUBLE ENTRANCES TO ALL LEVELS. TONS OF STORAGE. BRING YOUR VISION, BE PREPARED TO FALL IN LOVE, NOT JUST A HOME THIS IS A LIFESTYLE. BEACHES COMMUNITY IS A VIBRIANT COMMUNITY SURROUNDED BY UNIQUE SHOPS, RESTAURANTS, AMAZING SCHOOLS AND AN ABUNDANCE OF GREENSPACE. THIS HOME IS PERFECT FOR ACTIVE FAMILIES, COUPLES & SAVY INVESTORS. STUNNING LOCATION.
Property Dimensions
Main Level
Dining Room
Dimensions
4.01' × 3.99'
Features
overlooks living, hardwood floor
Living Room
Dimensions
3.96' × 4.72'
Features
overlooks garden, hardwood floor
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.96' × 3.35'
Features
w/o to deck, sliding doors, hardwood floor
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.78' × 2.87'
Features
b/i appliances, ceramic floor, backsplash
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.96' × 3.96'
Features
large window, hardwood floor
Second Level
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.96' × 3.35'
Features
large window, wood trim, hardwood floor
Foyer
Dimensions
1.83' × 1.83'
Features
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.78' × 2.87'
Features
galley kitchen, window, b/i appliances
Solarium
Dimensions
2.67' × 1.98'
Features
overlooks ravine, window
Dining Room
Dimensions
4.01' × 3.99'
Features
hardwood floor, large window
Living Room
Dimensions
3.96' × 4.72'
Features
fireplace, hardwood floor, overlooks ravine
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.96' × 3.96'
Features
large window, hardwood floor, wood trim
Basement Level
Living Room
Dimensions
5.69' × 4.22'
Features
open concept, above grade window, pot lights
Laundry
Dimensions
4.58' × 3.05'
Features
b/i shelves, double sink
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.51' × 3.51'
Features
laminate, closet
Utility Room
Dimensions
4.88' × 1.2'
Features
l-shaped room, walk-out
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.05' × 3.48'
Features
backsplash, b/i appliances, above grade window
Furnace Room
Dimensions
4.52' × 1.8'
Features
All Rooms
Laundry
Dimensions
4.58' × 3.05'
Features
b/i shelves, double sink
Foyer
Dimensions
1.83' × 1.83'
Features
Solarium
Dimensions
2.67' × 1.98'
Features
overlooks ravine, window
Utility Room
Dimensions
4.88' × 1.2'
Features
l-shaped room, walk-out
Furnace Room
Dimensions
4.52' × 1.8'
Features
Living Room
Dimensions
5.69' × 4.22'
Features
open concept, above grade window, pot lights
Living Room
Dimensions
3.96' × 4.72'
Features
overlooks garden, hardwood floor
Living Room
Dimensions
3.96' × 4.72'
Features
fireplace, hardwood floor, overlooks ravine
Dining Room
Dimensions
4.01' × 3.99'
Features
overlooks living, hardwood floor
Dining Room
Dimensions
4.01' × 3.99'
Features
hardwood floor, large window
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.78' × 2.87'
Features
galley kitchen, window, b/i appliances
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.05' × 3.48'
Features
backsplash, b/i appliances, above grade window
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.78' × 2.87'
Features
b/i appliances, ceramic floor, backsplash
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.96' × 3.35'
Features
large window, wood trim, hardwood floor
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.51' × 3.51'
Features
laminate, closet
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.96' × 3.35'
Features
w/o to deck, sliding doors, hardwood floor
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.96' × 3.96'
Features
large window, hardwood floor, wood trim
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.96' × 3.96'
Total Monthly Payment
$10,672 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$2,040,000
Total Interest Payments
$1,257,785
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$3,297,785
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House
$400,000

Meet Ken Matsumoto