Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
124 Nortonville Drive, Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan M1G 2T8
Price
$1,198,800
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
4 Baths
Size
2000-2500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$6372.04
Description
Nestled on a quiet, mature tree-lined crescent south of Huntingwood Road in one of the area's most desirable child-safe neighbourhoods, this rarely offered home is a true gem! Situated on a premium 50-foot lot, this sun-filled 4-bedroom detached residence with a double garage reflects exceptional pride of ownership and has been meticulously maintained inside and out. Step inside to spacious principal rooms filled with natural light, gleaming oak hardwood flooring, and rich solid wood trim throughout, creating a warm and timeless elegance. The inviting living room features a large picture window, while the generous dining area is perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. The beautifully maintained eat-in kitchen showcases tall maple cabinetry and granite countertops. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the professionally landscaped backyard features a covered patio, two BBQ gas connections, a custom stone table, lush gardens, creating your own private outdoor oasis. Impressive marble-covered backyard patio, perfect for stylish outdoor seating. The spacious family room with a cozy gas fireplace and walkout seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living. Additional highlights include a beautifully maintained patterned concrete driveway, timer-controlled exterior lighting, and two separate backyard entrances for added convenience. The primary bedroom offers a private 2-piece ensuite bath and generous closet space. The fully finished basement provides exceptional additional living space with a huge recreation room, second kitchen, 4-piece bathroom, and abundant storage, ideal for extended family or future potential.Perfectly located close to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, TTC, Hwy 401/404, and all essential amenities. A rare opportunity to own a lovingly cared for home in an outstanding fam-friendly community known for its wonderful neighbours and welcoming atmosphere. Move in and enjoy everything this exceptional home and neighbourhood have to offer!
Property Dimensions
Basement Level
Recreation
Dimensions
9' × 6.4'
Features
eat-in kitchen, fireplace, 3 pc bath
Second Level
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
4.5' × 3.4'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, window
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
3.6' × 4.85'
Features
hardwood floor, 2 pc ensuite, w/w closet
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
3.3' × 3.25'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, window
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
4.25' × 3.5'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, window
Main Level
Living Room
Dimensions
5.3' × 3.3'
Features
hardwood floor, formal rm, overlooks frontyard
Kitchen
Dimensions
5' × 2.65'
Features
tile floor, overlooks backyard, eat-in kitchen
Family Room
Dimensions
3.6' × 4.9'
Features
hardwood floor, fireplace, w/o to patio
Dining Room
Dimensions
3.3' × 2.9'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/living, large window
All Rooms
Recreation
Dimensions
9' × 6.4'
Features
eat-in kitchen, fireplace, 3 pc bath
Living Room
Dimensions
5.3' × 3.3'
Features
hardwood floor, formal rm, overlooks frontyard
Dining Room
Dimensions
3.3' × 2.9'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/living, large window
Kitchen
Dimensions
5' × 2.65'
Features
tile floor, overlooks backyard, eat-in kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
3.6' × 4.85'
Features
hardwood floor, 2 pc ensuite, w/w closet
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
4.5' × 3.4'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, window
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
3.3' × 3.25'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, window
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
4.25' × 3.5'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, window
Family Room
Dimensions
3.6' × 4.9'
Total Monthly Payment
$5,338 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$959,040
Total Interest Payments
$591,307
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,550,347
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House