Sales Representative
Price
$988,800
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
4 Baths
Size
1100-1500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$4207.8
Fully Renovated Legal Duplex with Rare 6-Bedroom Layout! (on both levels). This exceptional property has been completely redesigned from top to bottom, offering modern elegance, versatility, and outstanding income potential. Perfect for first-time buyers, multi-generational families, downsizers looking for mortgage support, or investors.The bright and spacious main level features 3 generously sized bedrooms, two full baths, a sun-filled open-concept living and dining area, and a beautifully upgraded kitchen with contemporary finishes. Thoughtfully renovated throughout with modern flooring, stylish bathrooms, and upgraded lighting. The standout feature is the fully legal lower-level 3-bedroom suite with a separate entrance, offering high ceilings and large windows. Whether you're looking to offset your mortgage with strong rental income or accommodate extended family, this basement apartment delivers exceptional flexibility and value. Located in a highly sought-after neighbourhood close to many schools, parks (Thomson Memorial Park and Scarborough Historical Museum), Scarborough General Hospital, shopping, transit, and all essential amenities. Convenient access to downtown Toronto via nearby Kennedy GO Station and walking distance to future TTC subway station. Turn-key, spacious, and investment-ready - this is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss.
Dimensions
3.17' × 2.78'
Features
vinyl floor, large window, 3 pc ensuite
Dimensions
2.74' × 2'
Features
vinyl floor, window, closet
Dimensions
6.25' × 4.65'
Features
vinyl floor, open concept, combined w/living
Dimensions
6.25' × 4.65'
Features
vinyl floor, window, combined w/dining
Dimensions
3.17' × 3.17'
Features
vinyl floor, window, closet organizers
Dimensions
6.25' × 4.65'
Features
vinyl floor, modern kitchen, stainless steel appl
Dimensions
3.92' × 2.99'
Features
vinyl floor, window, double closet
Dimensions
6.45' × 3.96'
Features
vinyl floor, combined w/living, window
Dimensions
3.35' × 3.05'
Features
vinyl floor, modern kitchen, open concept
Dimensions
3.35' × 3.05'
Features
vinyl floor, 3 pc ensuite, closet
Dimensions
6.45' × 3.96'
Features
vinyl floor, combined w/dining, overlooks frontyard
Dimensions
2.89' × 2.84'
Features
vinyl floor, window, closet
Dimensions
6.25' × 4.65'
Features
vinyl floor, window, combined w/dining
Dimensions
6.45' × 3.96'
Features
vinyl floor, combined w/dining, overlooks frontyard
Dimensions
6.45' × 3.96'
Features
vinyl floor, combined w/living, window
Dimensions
6.25' × 4.65'
Features
vinyl floor, open concept, combined w/living
Dimensions
3.35' × 3.05'
Features
vinyl floor, modern kitchen, open concept
Dimensions
6.25' × 4.65'
Features
vinyl floor, modern kitchen, stainless steel appl
Dimensions
3.17' × 2.78'
Features
vinyl floor, large window, 3 pc ensuite
Dimensions
3.35' × 3.05'
Features
vinyl floor, 3 pc ensuite, closet
Dimensions
3.92' × 2.99'
Features
vinyl floor, window, double closet
Dimensions
2.74' × 2'
Features
vinyl floor, window, closet
Dimensions
3.17' × 3.17'
Features
vinyl floor, window, closet organizers
Dimensions
2.89' × 2.84'
Features
vinyl floor, window, closet
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$4,403 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$791,040
Total Interest Payments
$487,725
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,278,765
$400,000

Toronto, ON M1P 3M8
Listed By: RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M1P 3P4
Listed By: Keller Williams Energy Real Estate

Toronto, ON M1P 4A9
Listed By: RE/MAX By The Bay Brokerage

Toronto, ON M1K 5A6
Listed By: HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD