Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
75 Shilton Road, Agincourt South-Malvern West M1S 2J8
Price
$1,648,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
1500-2000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$6899.89
Description
Exceptional Updated Back-Split Home Situated On A Rare Oversized Pie-Shaped Lot In A HighlySought-After Neighbourhood! Lovingly Maintained By The Same Owners For Nearly 20 Years. Featuring A Rare 3-Car Tandem Garage, Prime Location, Spacious Lot & Access To Top-RankingSchools. Bright Sun-Filled Kitchen With Stunning 270-Degree Windows Offering Exceptional Privacy & Scenic Backyard Views. The Primary Bedroom Retreat Showcases A Soaring Ceiling, Skylight & Large Picture Window Creating An Airy, Luxurious Feel. Professionally FinishedBasement With Waterproofed Exterior For Added Peace Of Mind. Enjoy The Expansive BackyardComplete With Above-Ground Pool, Pool House & Multi-Level Deck - Perfect For Entertaining &Family Living. Surrounded By Luxury New Builds In A Prestigious High-Demand Community, ThisProperty Offers Incredible Lifestyle & Long-Term Land Value Potential.
Property Dimensions
Upper Level
Family Room
Dimensions
4.802' × 4.581'
Features
hardwood floor, gas fireplace, skylight
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
3.044' × 3.856'
Features
hardwood floor, 3 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s)
Basement Level
Bedroom
Dimensions
4.137' × 3.821'
Features
laminate, closet
Recreation
Dimensions
6.771' × 6.194'
Features
Laminate
Laundry
Dimensions
3.254' × 2.447'
Features
Living Room
Dimensions
6.138' × 3.183'
Features
Main Level
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
2.818' × 2.453'
Features
laminate, closet, window
Living Room
Dimensions
3.19' × 8.2'
Features
hardwood floor, open concept, window
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
3.219' × 3.551'
Features
laminate, closet, window
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.422' × 3.598'
Features
laminate, closet, window
Dining Room
Dimensions
3.215' × 3.983'
Features
hardwood floor, overlooks frontyard, window
Foyer
Dimensions
2.549' × 2.197'
Features
Lower Level
Kitchen
Dimensions
6.206' × 6.108'
Features
breakfast area, granite counters, w/o to yard
All Rooms
Recreation
Dimensions
6.771' × 6.194'
Features
Laminate
Laundry
Dimensions
3.254' × 2.447'
Features
Foyer
Dimensions
2.549' × 2.197'
Features
Living Room
Dimensions
3.19' × 8.2'
Features
hardwood floor, open concept, window
Living Room
Dimensions
6.138' × 3.183'
Features
Dining Room
Dimensions
3.215' × 3.983'
Features
hardwood floor, overlooks frontyard, window
Kitchen
Dimensions
6.206' × 6.108'
Features
breakfast area, granite counters, w/o to yard
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
3.044' × 3.856'
Features
hardwood floor, 3 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s)
Bedroom
Dimensions
4.137' × 3.821'
Features
laminate, closet
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
2.818' × 2.453'
Features
laminate, closet, window
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
3.219' × 3.551'
Features
laminate, closet, window
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.422' × 3.598'
Features
laminate, closet, window
Family Room
Dimensions
4.802' × 4.581'
Total Monthly Payment
$6,996 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,318,400
Total Interest Payments
$812,874
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$2,131,274
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House