Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
65 Clapperton Avenue, Clairlea-Birchmount M1L 4K7
Price
$829,900
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
700-1100 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$3642
Description
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-storey semi-detached home, Brand new Kitchen, perfectly located in the desirable Clairlea-Birchmount community-an ideal opportunity for first-time buyers and growing families. Step inside to a bright and functional layout featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, plus an additional bedroom plus den in the finished basement-perfect for guests, a home office, or extended family living. The home offers 2 kitchens, including brand new appliances on the main floor, along with 2 separate laundry main and bsmt for added convenience and flexibility. This versatile setup is ideal for multi-generational living or exploring potential rental income to help offset your mortgage. Enjoy unbeatable convenience with Warden Station just a short walk away, making daily commuting effortless. Families will appreciate the proximity to top-rated schools, including SATEC @ W. A. Porter Collegiate Institute and Danforth Gardens Public School, as well as nearby parks, shopping, and everyday amenities. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in a vibrant, family-friendly neighbourhood.
Property Dimensions
Main Level
Living Room
Dimensions
6.78' × 3.31'
Features
Combined w/Dining
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.06' × 2.67'
Features
Dining Room
Dimensions
6.78' × 3.31'
Features
Combined w/Living
Second Level
Bedroom
Dimensions
2.86' × 2.52'
Features
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.89' × 2.42'
Features
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.83' × 2.77'
Features
Laundry
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Basement Level
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.22' × 2.12'
Features
Other
Dimensions
2.5' × 2.07'
Features
All Rooms
Laundry
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Living Room
Dimensions
6.78' × 3.31'
Features
Combined w/Dining
Dining Room
Dimensions
6.78' × 3.31'
Features
Combined w/Living
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.06' × 2.67'
Features
Bedroom
Dimensions
2.86' × 2.52'
Features
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.22' × 2.12'
Features
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.89' × 2.42'
Features
Bedroom
Dimensions
3.83' × 2.77'
Features
Other
Dimensions
2.5' × 2.07'
Features
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeSale history for
Sign in to view property history
The Property Location
Calculate Your Monthly Mortgage Payments
Total Monthly Payment
$3,785 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$663,920
Total Interest Payments
$409,348
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,073,268
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House