team logo
Image 1
1 / 1
Thumbnail 1

5 Wanita Road, Centennial Scarborough M1C 1V3

Price

$999,800

Bedrooms

3 Beds

Bathrooms

2 Baths

Size

1500-2000 sqft

Year Built

Not listed

Property Type

House

Property Taxes

$5135

Description

Mostly Land Value -- Attention for Builders & Investors: This Property has been Approved to Build (2) TWO Detached 2800 Sq. Ft. Homes (2 Pin #'s), unless the New Owner Prefers to Keep the Existing Brick Detached Side Split with Double Garage which are in Good Shape and Build Two New Homes in the Future -

Total Monthly Payment

$4,520 / month

Down Payment Percentage

20.00%

Mortgage Amount (Principal)

$799,840

Total Interest Payments

$493,151

Total Payment (Principal + Interest)

$1,292,991