Sales Representative
Price
$1,079,900
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
4 Baths
Size
1500-2000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$5248.44
Rare opportunity to own a stunning, fully renovated 2-storey detached home in the heart of Agincourt North. This spacious residence features a functional 4+1 bedroom and 5-washroom layout, highlighted by an upper floor that was fully renovated this month and outfitted with brand-new appliances. The main level offers a generous floor plan including a large recreational room and a charming, fully functional wood-burning fireplace. The value is further enhanced by a professionally finished basement that includes an additional bedroom and a full bathroom, perfect for guests or extended family. Outside, you'll find a secure fenced yard and a double car garage with ample parking. Situated in a premium location, this home is steps away from Woodside Square Mall, local schools, and the library, with unbeatable transit access via the 24-hour Finch TTC bus and direct routes to STC and Finch Subway. Move-in ready and updated from top to bottom!
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$4,817 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$863,920
Total Interest Payments
$532,660
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,396,580
$400,000

Toronto, ON M1V 1T7
Listed By: TRON REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M1S 2M9
Listed By: Revel Realty Inc.

Toronto, ON M1V 1H1
Listed By: NU STREAM REALTY (TORONTO) INC.

Toronto, ON M1V 2N6
Listed By: RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.