Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
124 Scarboro Crescent, Cliffcrest M1M 2J4
Price
$2,299,000
Bedrooms
5 Beds
Bathrooms
7 Baths
Size
3500-5000 sqft
Year Built
51-99
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$10700.5
Explore A Virtual Tour
Description
Welcome To This Exceptional Offering In Cliffcrest. This Impressive Home located on a 60ft by 250ft Ravine lot has so many options. Currently a Triplex or easliy comverted back to a large single family home on a Beautiful Ravine Lot with Beautiful Views. Completed Reno in 2016 & 3 Well-Appointed Suites & a Basement Apartment with a walk out to private garden, Ideal For Multi-Generational Living Or Strong Income Potential. Each Unit Offers Laundry Capability & Walk-Out Access To The Deck/Yard With Peaceful Ravine Views. The Spacious Main Flr Suite Offers A Functional Layout With Living, Diningrm, Eat in Kitchen & Family Rm along with A Generous Primary Bedroom With A Wall-To-Wall Closet could be opened up to make an extremely large open concept Kitchen with combined familyrm & wonderful view of the gardens. It Includes 2- 3-Piece Bathrooms. The 2nd Flr Features 2 Bright Units With Walk-Out AccessTo A Large Deck And The Ravine-Backed Yard. Both Units Include Living & Dining Areas, A Eat in Kitchen, 2 Bedrms, & 2 Bathrms, Along With Engineered Maple Flooring, Vaulted Ceilings & Large Skylights. The 2nd Flr Also Has Its Own Washer & Dryer For Added Convenience. Open Concept Basement Suite Offers A Comfortable 1 Bedrm Layout With A Living, Dining & Kitchen Area, Its Own Washer/Dryer. A 3-Piece Bathroom Featuring A Glass Shower, and Durable Laminate Flooring. The Attached Garage with Ample Parking Completes This Rare Offering, An Excellent Opportunity For Both Families and Investors. Located In The Chine Drive School District, and Just Minutes From The Bluffs,Beaches, Lake Ontario, And Scenic Trails Including Scarborough Heights Waterfront Trail, Gates Gully, And Doris McCarthy Trail. This Home Blends Comfort, Functionality, and Convenience, Offering A Rare Multi-Unit Opportunity In A Beautiful Neighbourhood With Strong Long-Term Value. This is the perfect home to live in and have tenants help pay your mortgage. Currently Brother & Sister each have their own suite.
Property Dimensions
Second Level
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
5.07' × 3.91'
Features
3 pc ensuite, picture window, walk-in closet(s)
Dining Room
Dimensions
3.21' × 6.96'
Features
combined w/kitchen, hardwood floor, skylight
Living Room
Dimensions
3.97' × 5.61'
Features
hardwood floor, open concept, vaulted ceiling(s)
Living Room
Dimensions
3.39' × 6.13'
Features
hardwood floor, w/o to deck
Dining Room
Dimensions
2.87' × 5.61'
Features
combined w/kitchen, skylight, w/o to deck
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.87' × 3.21'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, window
Kitchen
Dimensions
2.87' × 5.61'
Features
combined w/dining, quartz counter, skylight
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.21' × 6.96'
Features
combined w/dining, hardwood floor, skylight
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
5.12' × 3.01'
Features
hardwood floor, window
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
5.12' × 4.49'
Features
4 pc ensuite, hardwood floor, window
Ground Level
Kitchen
Dimensions
2.55' × 3.65'
Features
laminate, open concept
Bedroom
Dimensions
4.88' × 4.56'
Features
laminate, picture window, w/w closet
Family Room
Dimensions
4.12' × 4.01'
Features
large window, w/o to deck
Living Room
Dimensions
7.23' × 3.89'
Features
laminate, fireplace, bay window
Dining Room
Dimensions
2.89' × 3.98'
Features
laminate, window
Basement Level
Kitchen
Dimensions
5.33' × 3.89'
Features
combined w/dining, laminate, pot lights
Bedroom
Dimensions
4.59' × 4.28'
Features
window, laminate
Living Room
Dimensions
5.33' × 3.73'
Features
laminate, window, closet
Dining Room
Dimensions
5.33' × 3.89'
Features
combined w/kitchen, laminate, pot lights
All Rooms
Living Room
Dimensions
3.97' × 5.61'
Features
hardwood floor, open concept, vaulted ceiling(s)
Living Room
Dimensions
3.39' × 6.13'
Features
hardwood floor, w/o to deck
Living Room
Dimensions
7.23' × 3.89'
Features
laminate, fireplace, bay window
Living Room
Dimensions
5.33' × 3.73'
Features
laminate, window, closet
Dining Room
Dimensions
3.21' × 6.96'
Features
combined w/kitchen, hardwood floor, skylight
Dining Room
Dimensions
2.87' × 5.61'
Features
combined w/kitchen, skylight, w/o to deck
Dining Room
Dimensions
2.89' × 3.98'
Features
laminate, window
Dining Room
Dimensions
5.33' × 3.89'
Features
combined w/kitchen, laminate, pot lights
Kitchen
Dimensions
2.55' × 3.65'
Features
laminate, open concept
Kitchen
Dimensions
5.33' × 3.89'
Features
combined w/dining, laminate, pot lights
Kitchen
Dimensions
2.87' × 5.61'
Features
combined w/dining, quartz counter, skylight
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.21' × 6.96'
Features
combined w/dining, hardwood floor, skylight
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
5.07' × 3.91'
Features
3 pc ensuite, picture window, walk-in closet(s)
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
5.12' × 4.49'
Features
4 pc ensuite, hardwood floor, window
Bedroom
Dimensions
4.88' × 4.56'
Features
laminate, picture window, w/w closet
Bedroom
Dimensions
4.59' × 4.28'
Features
window, laminate
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.87' × 3.21'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, window
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
5.12' × 3.01'
Features
hardwood floor, window
Family Room
Dimensions
4.12' × 4.01'
Total Monthly Payment
$9,651 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,839,200
Total Interest Payments
$1,133,979
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$2,973,179
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House
$400,000

Meet Ken Matsumoto