Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
150 Rhodes Avenue, Greenwood-Coxwell M4L 3A1
Price
$1,550,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
1500-2000 sqft
Year Built
6-15
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$7586.12
Explore A Virtual Tour
Description
150 Rhodes the sweet spot between Leslieville & The Beaches. This 2016 built, beautiful home greets you with a sense of space & understated luxury the moment you step inside. 3BED, 3BATH, with close to 2500sq.ft. of living space, flows effortlessly to make the home ideal for cozy family nights & lavish gatherings. Soaring 9ft High ceilings on the main level, an open concept layout & 4 Skylights fill the home with natural light all day. Be in awe of the modern chef-inspired kitchen with S/S appliances, a built-in pantry & an expansive quartz Island that caters to intimate family moments. The Dining area transitions beautifully into the outdoor space, perfect for hosting in the backyard - a rare find, with plenty of room for the kids to play & adults to entertain, all under the shade & privacy of mature towering trees. 3 Spacious Bedrooms on the 2nd Level ensures all are comfortable in their own space & offers privacy, while every detail reflects pride of ownership. The spa-inspired primary ensuite features a double shower & a skylight that floods the space with natural light. The 2nd Bath thoughtfully designed offers both style & functionality. The standout feature of the home is the separate entrance 8ft high Basement thoughtfully renovated W/a full bath, functional kitchen, its own Washer/Dryer & a generous living & bedroom space, perfect for extended family or a private in-law retreat. Nestled in the highly sought-after, family friendly community, Rhodes Ave. is celebrated for its strong sense of community & welcoming neighbours. Experience a true walker's paradise - grab your morning coffee at Black Pony, groceries at Sanagan's, fresh bread at Jupiter and cheese at The Pantry, all a short stroll away. With Parks & Beaches, at your doorstep - this is a lifestyle where city living meets relaxed everyday living & feels like a retreat! Come where the cool energy of Leslieville meets the bohemian charm of The Beaches - you will not want to miss this one at 150 Rhodes!
Property Dimensions
Main Level
Living Room
Dimensions
6.45' × 4.14'
Features
hardwood floor, skylight, staircase
Kitchen
Dimensions
5.36' × 4.14'
Features
stainless steel appl, centre island, quartz counter
Dining Room
Dimensions
4.14' × 3.15'
Features
hardwood floor, overlooks backyard, window
Foyer
Dimensions
6.45' × 4.14'
Features
overlooks frontyard, closet organizers, window
Basement Level
Living Room
Dimensions
5.79' × 3.73'
Features
combined w/br, window
Kitchen
Dimensions
2.69' × 2.57'
Features
stainless steel appl, quartz counter
Bedroom
Dimensions
5.79' × 3.73'
Features
Combined w/Living
Foyer
Dimensions
2.31' × 2.24'
Features
w/o to yard, double closet
Second Level
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
6.43' × 4.1'
Features
5 pc ensuite, double closet, hardwood floor
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.05' × 2.41'
Features
skylight, closet, hardwood floor
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
4.14' × 2.69'
Features
overlooks backyard, closet, hardwood floor
All Rooms
Foyer
Dimensions
2.31' × 2.24'
Features
w/o to yard, double closet
Foyer
Dimensions
6.45' × 4.14'
Features
overlooks frontyard, closet organizers, window
Living Room
Dimensions
6.45' × 4.14'
Features
hardwood floor, skylight, staircase
Living Room
Dimensions
5.79' × 3.73'
Features
combined w/br, window
Dining Room
Dimensions
4.14' × 3.15'
Features
hardwood floor, overlooks backyard, window
Kitchen
Dimensions
2.69' × 2.57'
Features
stainless steel appl, quartz counter
Kitchen
Dimensions
5.36' × 4.14'
Features
stainless steel appl, centre island, quartz counter
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
6.43' × 4.1'
Features
5 pc ensuite, double closet, hardwood floor
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.05' × 2.41'
Features
skylight, closet, hardwood floor
Bedroom
Dimensions
5.79' × 3.73'
Features
Combined w/Living
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
4.14' × 2.69'
Features
overlooks backyard, closet, hardwood floor
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeSale history for
Sign in to view property history
The Property Location
Calculate Your Monthly Mortgage Payments
Total Monthly Payment
$6,701 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,240,000
Total Interest Payments
$764,536
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$2,004,536
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House