Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
328 Donlands Avenue, East York M4J 3R9
Price
$549,000
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
1 Baths
Size
700-1100 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$3944
Description
Offered for the first time in decades, this lovingly maintained home has been proudly owned by the same family for years. Exceptionally clean and well cared for, it presents a rare opportunity to step into a solid, well-built property with incredible potential. While the home is spotless and retains its original charm, it offers the perfect canvas for buyers looking to renovate, update, and truly make it their own. Don't pay maintenance fees in a high-priced condo. This is a great alternative and offers your own backyard and living space, as well as a basement that is clean and dry, and easily renovated, to double the amount of living space. Situated in a highly desirable neighbourhood, you're just minutes to transit, shopping, and everyday conveniences, which makes this not only a smart lifestyle choice, but a strong long-term investment. With pricing designed to allow room for improvements, this is an outstanding chance to get into a great area and create something special.
Property Dimensions
Main Level
Pantry
Dimensions
3' × 1.83'
Features
Window
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
3.73' × 3.56'
Features
window, closet, laminate
Dining Room
Dimensions
3.7' × 2.37'
Features
window, linoleum
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.63' × 3.56'
Features
window, laminate
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.86' × 3.96'
Features
Window
All Rooms
Dining Room
Dimensions
3.7' × 2.37'
Features
window, linoleum
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.86' × 3.96'
Features
Window
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
3.73' × 3.56'
Features
window, closet, laminate
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.63' × 3.56'
Features
window, laminate
Pantry
Dimensions
3' × 1.83'
Total Monthly Payment
$2,801 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$439,200
Total Interest Payments
$270,794
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$709,994
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House