Sales Representative
Price
$409,000
Bedrooms
1 Beds
Bathrooms
1 Baths
Size
500-599 sqft
Property Taxes
$1606.2
Beautifully designed 1-bedroom + den, 1-bathroom suite at ME2 Condos featuring high ceilings, modern flooring, and large windows with stunning views. Functional open-concept layout with versatile den, spacious primary bedroom with ensuite, and contemporary kitchen with quartz/granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, Enjoy a private balcony, in-suite laundry, owned locker, with heat and water included. Premium amenities include 24-hour concierge, fitness , rooftop outdoor pool & BBQ area, theatre/games room, party room, guest suites, EV charging, and bike storage. Prime location steps to transit, schools, parks, shopping, groceries, and mosque, minutes to Centennial College, University of Toronto Scarborough, Scarborough Town Centre, and easy access to Highway 401. Buyer & Buyer Agent To Confirm Measurement. Seller is motivated and open to thoughtful negotiations-present your offer with confidence
Unit Number
Not listed
Maintenance Fee
$376.6/month
Stories
8 floors
Condo Corp Number
3078
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$327,200
Total Interest Payments
$201,739
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$528,939
$400,000

Toronto, ON M1H 3G6
Listed By: EXP REALTY

Toronto, ON M1H 3J1
Listed By: MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M1G 0A8
Listed By: RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Toronto, ON M1G 0A8
Listed By: Global Bricks Realty