Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
49 Glenstroke Drive, Agincourt South-Malvern West M1S 3A1
Price
$799,900
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1500-2000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$3968
Explore A Virtual Tour
Description
This Inviting Home Offers An Exceptional Blend Of Space, Comfort, And Versatility. Featuring Generously Sized Principal Rooms. The Layout Is Ideal For Both Everyday Living And Entertaining. The Main Floor Is Enhanced By Elegant Hardwood Flooring, Adding Warmth And Timeless Appeal Throughout. A Standout Feature Is The Separate Entrance To The Expansive Lower Level !!-Complete With a Bedroom, 3-Piece Bath, And a Cozy Gas Fireplace. This Flexible Space Presents An Excellent Opportunity For Extended Family Living Or Potential Income Generation !!. Step Outside To A Beautifully Landscaped, Fully Fenced Backyard-Perfect For Relaxing, Gardening, Or Hosting Gatherings In A Private Setting. A Rare Offering That Combines Functionality, Charm, And Investment Potential !!-This Home Is Not To Be Missed. In One Of Toronto's Most Sought After Neighbourhoods- Agincourt South!! Minutes To The 401/ Scarborough Town Centre/ The Civic Centre/ Transit And Scarborough RT And Subway Extension/ Entertainment and Restaurants.
Property Dimensions
Basement Level
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
3.1' × 2.8'
Features
picture window, closet
Laundry
Dimensions
5' × 2.9'
Features
Recreation
Dimensions
12' × 3.95'
Features
gas fireplace, wet bar, picture window
Main Level
Dining Room
Dimensions
7.2' × 4.2'
Features
hardwood floor, picture window, combined w/living
Kitchen
Dimensions
4.7' × 3.1'
Features
eat-in kitchen, ceramic floor, picture window
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
3.25' × 3.1'
Features
hardwood floor, picture window, closet
Living Room
Dimensions
7.2' × 4.2'
Features
hardwood floor, bay window, combined w/dining
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.4' × 3.1'
Features
hardwood floor, picture window, closet
Upper Level
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
4.1' × 3.6'
Features
walk-in closet(s), hardwood floor, california shutters
All Rooms
Laundry
Dimensions
5' × 2.9'
Features
Recreation
Dimensions
12' × 3.95'
Features
gas fireplace, wet bar, picture window
Living Room
Dimensions
7.2' × 4.2'
Features
hardwood floor, bay window, combined w/dining
Dining Room
Dimensions
7.2' × 4.2'
Features
hardwood floor, picture window, combined w/living
Kitchen
Dimensions
4.7' × 3.1'
Features
eat-in kitchen, ceramic floor, picture window
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
4.1' × 3.6'
Features
walk-in closet(s), hardwood floor, california shutters
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
3.1' × 2.8'
Features
picture window, closet
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
3.25' × 3.1'
Features
hardwood floor, picture window, closet
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.4' × 3.1'
Total Monthly Payment
$3,705 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$639,920
Total Interest Payments
$394,550
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,034,470
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House