team logo
Image 1
1 / 25
Thumbnail 1
Thumbnail 2
Thumbnail 3
Thumbnail 4
Thumbnail 5
Thumbnail 6
Thumbnail 7
Thumbnail 8
Thumbnail 9
Thumbnail 10
Thumbnail 11
Thumbnail 12
Thumbnail 13
Thumbnail 14
Thumbnail 15
Thumbnail 16
Thumbnail 17
Thumbnail 18
Thumbnail 19
Thumbnail 20
Thumbnail 21
Thumbnail 22
Thumbnail 23
Thumbnail 24
Thumbnail 25

Unit TH02, 5039 Finch Avenue, Agincourt North M1S 5L6

Price

$559,000

Bedrooms

2 Beds

Bathrooms

3 Baths

Size

1000-1199 sqft

Property Taxes

$2352.75

Description

Bright and spacious two-storey TOWNHOUSE unit built by Monarch in a highly desirable Scarborough community. Lovingly maintained and renovated, this home has been kept in the family of the original owners and offers 1,029 sq. ft. of functional living space. Featuring 2bedrooms this unit includes a large living and dining area, two full bathrooms and an additional powder room, and large functional kitchen. Hardwood flooring throughout provides a warm and cohesive feel. Unique direct ground-level access to Finch Avenue with a private exterior entrance, offering a convenient and rare townhouse-style living experience. Condo fees includes Cable TV and Internet. Building amenities include an indoor pool, gym, sauna, party room, car wash, Billiards room, Ping Pong Room, Tennis Court, and ample visitor parking. Conveniently located within walking distance to schools, Woodside Square Mall, restaurants, supermarkets, and TTC. Minutes to Hwy 401and Scarborough Town Centre. Property includes one parking only a few steps from entrance.

Mortgage Amount (Principal)

$447,200

Total Interest Payments

$275,727

Total Payment (Principal + Interest)

$722,927