Sales Representative
Price
$813,000
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1000-1199 sqft
Property Taxes
$3898.63
Luxury Living At The Award-Winning Avonshire By Tridel! Rare & Sun-Drenched 2 Br + Den Corner Unit Boasting Over 1,000 Sqft. Enjoy Forever Unobstructed Northeast Views Overlooking The Park from the Open Balcony. Property features 9ft Ceilings & Modern Kitchen W/ Granite Counters, Custom Island & S/S Appliances. Primary Bedroom with Walk-In Closet & 3Pc Ensuite. Enjoy Ultra-Low Maintenance Fees Compared To Other Buildings In The Area Thanks To Its High-Efficiency LEED Gold Status! Nestled In Prime Willowdale East-Walk To Sheppard Yonge Subway Station, Food Basics, Longo's, T&T (future), Restaurants, & Top-Ranked Schools. Quick Access to Highway 401 ramps connecting to the DVP, Highway 400, and Highway 404. World-Class Amenities: Gym, Media Room, Theatre, Indoor Pool & Sauna, Game/Billiard Room, Party Room/Meeting Room, Guest Suites, 24 hrs Concierge. 1 Parking & 1 Locker (Double Size).
Unit Number
66
Maintenance Fee
$700.22/month
Property Manager
Del Property Management [Tel:647-344-3340]
Stories
6 floors
Condo Corp Number
2160
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$650,400
Total Interest Payments
$401,012
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,051,412
$400,000

Toronto, ON M2N 6Z8
Listed By: MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M2N 6K6
Listed By: RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M2N 0C2
Listed By: RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M2N 6B6
Listed By: RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.