Sales Representative
Price
$825,000
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
900-999 sqft
Property Taxes
$4072.07
Bright and spacious corner 2-bedroom suite offering 978 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space plus a 45 sq. ft. balcony with stunning unobstructed views. Large windows throughout the unit fill the space with abundant natural light, while the 9-foot ceilings create an open and airy atmosphere. Freshly updated with brand new laminate flooring and newly painted throughout, this move-in ready home features a highly desirable split-bedroom layout, offering enhanced privacy for families, guests, or professionals working from home. Located in a highly sought-after building and neighbourhood where units are rarely available for sale, this is a rare opportunity to own a premium corner suite in a high-demand location. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities including a fully equipped gym, yoga studio, party room, theatre room, meeting room, guest suites, visitor parking, and 24-hour concierge service. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in one of the area's most desirable communities.
Unit Number
1010
Maintenance Fee
$901.95/month
Stories
10 floors
Condo Corp Number
2123
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$660,000
Total Interest Payments
$406,931
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,066,931
$400,000

Toronto, ON M4X 1L7
Listed By: FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M4Y 0A4
Listed By: HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M4X 1L1
Listed By: REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

Toronto, ON M4W 0B3
Listed By: REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD