Sales Representative
Price
$2,288,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
6 Baths
Size
3000-3500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$12842
Meticulously Maintained, Beautifully Landscaped, Exceptionally Laid-Out, Conveniently Located Custom Residence On A Premium 60' X 126' Lot In the most Coveted Pocket In the Heart of Willowdale West! This Bright and Spacious 2-Storey Home Offers Approximately 5,000 Sq.Ft of Living Space (~ 3,500 Sq.Ft above Grade Plus A Professionally Finished Heated Floor Basement Includes A Separate Apartment! 4+2 Bedrooms & 6 Washrooms, Stucco Exterior, Soaring Ceilings, Hardwood / Ceramic Floor Thru-Out Main & 2nd Floor, Crown Moulding and Pot Lights Throughout Principal Rooms, Oak Staircase, 2 Skylights, and 2 Gas Fireplaces! Open-Concept Living and Dining Rooms with Bay Windows, French Doors, and Crown Moulding, A Main Floor Office with Private Entrance, Pot Lights and Window, Spacious Family Room Overlooking Backyard with Gas Fireplace, Crown Moulding and French Doors! Chef Inspired Kitchen Features Stainless Steel Appliances (Samsung Fridge with Ice/Water Dispenser, Bosch Dishwasher, Bosch 5-Burner Gas Stove), Granite Counters, Double Sink, Pot Lights, and Combined Breakfast Area with Breakfast Bar and Walkout To Large Deck and Backyard! Mudroom with Closet Provides Interior Access to 2-Car Garage, Plus Main Floor Laundry with Samsung Front Load Washer & Dryer and A Sink! The Breathtaking South Facing Primary Bedroom Boasts Walk-In Closet, Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Walkout To Private Balcony, and Spa-Like 5-Pc Ensuite with Skylight and Jacuzzi! 3 Additional Bedrooms with 2 More Full Baths (5-Pc Shared Semi-Ensuite + 4-Pc Ensuite), 2nd Floor Balcony Across From Staircase! The Finished Basement with Separate Side Entrance and Heated Floors Offers A Recreation Rm with A Wet Bar, Second Powder Rm, Above Grade Windows, Storages, and A Potential In-Law/Income Apartment with Kitchen, 2 Bedrooms, 4-Pc Bath! 2 Driveways with 5+2 Parking Spots! Steps to Yonge St, TTC & Subway, Top-Ranked Schools, Parks, Community Centre, Shops, Restaurants, and All Other Amenities! ** Must Be Seen!
Dimensions
3.95' × 3.02'
Features
eat-in kitchen, pot lights
Dimensions
3.65' × 3.23'
Features
hardwood floor, above grade window, his and hers closets
Dimensions
3.52' × 2.45'
Features
laminate, above grade window, closet
Dimensions
10.56' × 5.03'
Features
wet bar, above grade window, pot lights
Dimensions
4.62' × 3.82'
Features
overlooks backyard, semi ensuite, his and hers closets
Dimensions
4.57' × 3.5'
Features
hardwood floor, semi ensuite, his and hers closets
Dimensions
4.67' × 4.57'
Features
5 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), w/o to balcony
Dimensions
3.76' × 3.66'
Features
4 pc bath, hardwood floor, closet
Dimensions
5.55' × 3.72'
Features
hardwood floor, gas fireplace, pot lights
Dimensions
4.3' × 2.87'
Features
breakfast bar, w/o to deck, french doors
Dimensions
4.47' × 3.77'
Features
hardwood floor, french doors, bay window
Dimensions
4.01' × 2.93'
Features
hardwood floor, pot lights, separate room
Dimensions
4.87' × 3.77'
Features
stainless steel appl, granite counters, pot lights
Dimensions
5.1' × 4.03'
Features
hardwood floor, gas fireplace, bay window
Dimensions
4.3' × 2.87'
Features
breakfast bar, w/o to deck, french doors
Dimensions
4.01' × 2.93'
Features
hardwood floor, pot lights, separate room
Dimensions
10.56' × 5.03'
Features
wet bar, above grade window, pot lights
Dimensions
5.1' × 4.03'
Features
hardwood floor, gas fireplace, bay window
Dimensions
4.47' × 3.77'
Features
hardwood floor, french doors, bay window
Dimensions
3.95' × 3.02'
Features
eat-in kitchen, pot lights
Dimensions
4.87' × 3.77'
Features
stainless steel appl, granite counters, pot lights
Dimensions
4.67' × 4.57'
Features
5 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), w/o to balcony
Dimensions
4.62' × 3.82'
Features
overlooks backyard, semi ensuite, his and hers closets
Dimensions
4.57' × 3.5'
Features
hardwood floor, semi ensuite, his and hers closets
Dimensions
3.65' × 3.23'
Features
hardwood floor, above grade window, his and hers closets
Dimensions
3.52' × 2.45'
Features
laminate, above grade window, closet
Dimensions
3.76' × 3.66'
Features
4 pc bath, hardwood floor, closet
Dimensions
5.55' × 3.72'
Features
hardwood floor, gas fireplace, pot lights
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$9,790 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,830,400
Total Interest Payments
$1,128,554
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$2,958,954
$400,000

Toronto, ON M2R 1T5
Listed By: HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

Toronto, ON M2N 1Z3
Listed By: HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

Toronto, ON M2N 2A5
Listed By: RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M2R 1H5
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY CONFIDENCE REALTY