Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
344 Winona Drive, Oakwood Village M6C 3T3
Price
$849,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1100-1500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$4718.96
Explore A Virtual Tour
Description
Situated on a rare corner lot on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home is filled with opportunity, and future potential. With a exceptional outdoor space, garage, and exciting garden suite potential (garden suite report available), this is the kind of property that rarely becomes available in this coveted neighbourhood. Whether you're a 1st time buyer or a renovator looking for your next project, this home offers the perfect canvas to create something special. Enjoy summer entertaining, gardening, play space, and future expansion possibilities. Inside, the sun-filled open-concept main floor offers a bright and airy feel, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a high-ceiling basement with a separate entrance, and a functional layout ready for your personal vision. An enclosed sunroom/mudroom adds everyday practicality with space for strollers, bikes, and daily gear, while also offering a cozy retreat to relax and enjoy your morning coffee. Practical upgrades include updated electrical, metal roof, furnace, central air conditioning and a backwater valve. Just a short stroll to St. Clair West cafés, restaurants, and shops, Wychwood Barns farmers market, Cedarvale ravine, and Leo Baeck Day School, with quick access to the TTC, subway, Allen Road, and the 401 - making commuting and weekend exploring a breeze. A wonderful opportunity to put down roots in a welcoming, community-focused neighbourhood where everything is right at your fingertips!
Property Dimensions
Basement Level
Laundry
Dimensions
3.74' × 2.4'
Features
Recreation
Dimensions
5.73' × 4.31'
Features
above grade window, partly finished
Second Level
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
3.23' × 2.04'
Features
closet, overlooks backyard, hardwood floor
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.08' × 2.76'
Features
closet, hardwood floor
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
3.51' × 4.45'
Features
closet, hardwood floor
Bathroom
Dimensions
2.3' × 2.06'
Features
4 Pc Bath
Main Level
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.11' × 3.98'
Features
overlooks backyard, w/o to yard
Dining Room
Dimensions
6.25' × 3.63'
Features
combined w/living, open concept, laminate
Sunroom
Dimensions
1.92' × 4.64'
Features
Living Room
Dimensions
6.25' × 3.63'
Features
combined w/dining, open concept, laminate
All Rooms
Laundry
Dimensions
3.74' × 2.4'
Features
Recreation
Dimensions
5.73' × 4.31'
Features
above grade window, partly finished
Sunroom
Dimensions
1.92' × 4.64'
Features
Living Room
Dimensions
6.25' × 3.63'
Features
combined w/dining, open concept, laminate
Dining Room
Dimensions
6.25' × 3.63'
Features
combined w/living, open concept, laminate
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.11' × 3.98'
Features
overlooks backyard, w/o to yard
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
3.51' × 4.45'
Features
closet, hardwood floor
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
3.23' × 2.04'
Features
closet, overlooks backyard, hardwood floor
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.08' × 2.76'
Features
closet, hardwood floor
Bathroom
Dimensions
2.3' × 2.06'
Features
4 Pc Bath
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeSale history for
Sign in to view property history
The Property Location
Calculate Your Monthly Mortgage Payments
Total Monthly Payment
$3,944 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$679,200
Total Interest Payments
$418,769
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,097,969
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House