Sales Representative
Price
$569,900
Bedrooms
1 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
700-799 sqft
Property Taxes
$2811.08
Experience upscale living in this beautifully designed 1+Den suite at Emerald City, showcasing stunning unobstructed east-facing views from a desirable lower penthouse level. Offering approximately 766 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this bright open-concept unit features 9-ft ceilings, fresh paint throughout, and expansive floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the home with natural light. The versatile den is generously sized and can easily function as a second bedroom or home office. Residents enjoy access to exceptional building amenities along with unbeatable convenience - just minutes to Highways 404, 401, and the DVP. Located directly across from CF Fairview Mall with shopping, dining, and entertainment at your doorstep, plus TTC subway access just steps from the building entrance.Ads do not influence the answers you get from ChatGPT. Your chats stay private. Learn about ads and personalization
Unit Number
Not listed
Maintenance Fee
$662.35/month
Inclusions
Parking, Water
Building Insurance
Yes
Exposure
East
Locker
Owned - Unit 98 (P1)
Parking Type
Underground
Pet Policy
Yes-with Restrictions
Property Manager
Del Property Management
Stories
27 floors
Condo Corp Number
2407
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$455,920
Total Interest Payments
$281,103
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$737,023
$400,000

Toronto, ON M2J 1M3
Listed By: RE/MAX ULTIMATE ESTATES

Toronto, ON M2J 0C9
Listed By: UNION CAPITAL REALTY

Toronto, ON M2J 1L3
Listed By: HOMELIFE NU-KEY REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M2J 1M6
Listed By: HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.