Sales Representative
Price
$918,000
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
800-899 sqft
Year Built
New
Property Type
Condo
Property Taxes
Not listed
Welcome to the Brand New Artists Alley Condo at 238 Simcoe Street, located in the vibrant heart of downtown Toronto. This bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit offers a clear unobstructed southeast view and features balcony, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a modern open-concept layout. The kitchen with quartz countertops, ceramic tile backsplash, stainless steel and paneled appliances.Enjoy unbeatable access to the Subway, University of Toronto, OCAD, AGO, and countless restaurants, cafes, and entertainment just steps away.
Unit Number
1904
Maintenance Fee
$852.23/month
Inclusions
Heat
Building Insurance
No
Exposure
South East
Locker
Owned - Unit #82 (p4)
Parking Type
Underground
Pet Policy
Yes-with Restrictions
Property Manager
Duka Property Management
Stories
19 floors
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$734,400
Total Interest Payments
$452,803
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,187,203
$400,000

Toronto, ON M5T 0G7
Listed By: CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

Toronto, ON M5T 2Y5
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY

Toronto, ON M5T 2Y9
Listed By: CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Toronto, ON M5T 2Y9
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY BESPOKE REALTY