team logo
Image 1
1 / 32
Thumbnail 1
Thumbnail 2
Thumbnail 3
Thumbnail 4
Thumbnail 5
Thumbnail 6
Thumbnail 7
Thumbnail 8
Thumbnail 9
Thumbnail 10
Thumbnail 11
Thumbnail 12
Thumbnail 13
Thumbnail 14
Thumbnail 15
Thumbnail 16
Thumbnail 17
Thumbnail 18
Thumbnail 19
Thumbnail 20
Thumbnail 21
Thumbnail 22
Thumbnail 23
Thumbnail 24
Thumbnail 25
Thumbnail 26
Thumbnail 27
Thumbnail 28
Thumbnail 29
Thumbnail 30
Thumbnail 31
Thumbnail 32

Unit 426, 39 Queens Quay, Waterfront Communities C8 M5E 0A5

Price

$774,900

Bedrooms

1 Beds

Bathrooms

2 Baths

Size

700-799 sqft

Property Taxes

$4668

Description

Luxurious Pier 27 With Waterfront Living at Its Finest, Spacious 731 square foot One bedroom and den . Two washrooms ,10 ft ceilings with sunset views and water views from your balcony. Great interior and exterior amenities with a fantastic gym, indoor pools, outdoor pool, sauna, steam room, parcel storage. Prime location with public transit and highway access right at your doorstep, restaurants, schools, community centre, Toronto Islands. 24 hr concierge, parking and locker included. Gas cooktop, built in Miele appliances. Parking and locker Floorplan attached

Total Monthly Payment

$2,784 / month

Down Payment Percentage

20.00%

Mortgage Amount (Principal)

$619,920

Total Interest Payments

$382,219

Total Payment (Principal + Interest)

$1,002,139