Sales Representative
Price
$369,900
Bedrooms
Not listed
Bathrooms
1 Baths
Size
0-499 sqft
Year Built
11-15
Property Type
Condo
Property Taxes
$1629
Great starter or Investment. Welcome to this corner, bachelor suite unit with stainless stell appliances: Fridge, Stove, Dishwater, Microwave and ensuite laundry. Functional layout in the "Modern". Wlak Score is 99. Transit Score 100. The unit features hardwood floors, ample closet space-3 spacious closets for storage along with large window with a Western View of the CIty. Residents enjoy an impressive collection of amenities including: fully equipped gym, suana, panoramic city view from the rooftop patio with plunge pool & 24-hour concierge, along iwth dedicated meeting space and party rooms for hosting. Additional amenities include: bike storage and visitor parking. Located in the heart of downtown close to trendy coffee shops, restaurants and boutiques. Close to greenspace and an excellent proximity to all transit- TTC, Bus, Street Car. The Modern is one of Torontos most connected downtown addresses with closet proximity to: Financial District, Distillery District, St Lawrence Market, Eaton Centre, George Brown and much more!
Unit Number
34
Maintenance Fee
$312.86/month
Stories
3 floors
Condo Corp Number
2221
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$295,920
Total Interest Payments
$182,453
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$478,373
$400,000

Toronto, ON M5A 0L8
Listed By: BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

Toronto, ON M5A 4H9
Listed By: BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.