Sales Representative
Price
$5,125,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
5 Baths
Size
3500-5000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$18905
Perfectly situated on one of St.Andrew-Windfield's most coveted Streets-Welcome to 44 Cotswold Crescent-A Distinguished Custom Built Residence Offering Over 4000 Square Feet of Beautifully Appointed Living Space. Grand Principal Rooms, 3 Prestigious Fireplaces, A perfect blend of refined finishes and thought out floorplan. The Main Floor Features Distinctive Architectural Details-Greeted by a grand foyer with Columns framing the entrances to two principal rooms at both sides- An impressive library featuring solid wood built-in bookcases and on the other, a guest room with intricate detailed mouldings and grandeur wooden fireplace mantle. Step into the grand formal foyer with a soaring masterpiece staircase with a distinguished white turned balusters with detailed craftsmanship. Graciously sized- kitchen handcrafted and custom designed by the renowned Falcon Kitchen with a generous sized island perfect for entertaining and breakfast area surrounded by green lush backyard view and plenty of sunlight. Walk alongside the sun filled oak doors and oak framed windows of the backyard, you will be greeted to a wonderfully curated family room with oakwood ceiling beams and built-in shelves. The floorplan flows beautifully upstairs: Four well-proportioned bedrooms, including a spacious Primary bedroom with a formal ensuite retreat & A walk-in closet. Oversized recreation room, a private sauna and plenty of storage space in the basement level. A rare architectural masterpiece rarely available In The Heart Of St.Andrew-Windfield's, steps from Top-Ranked Public and Private Schools. Beautiful South East Exposure, Well-Landscaped Backyard Creates A Private Outdoor Retreat Perfect for Effortless Summer Entertaining. Lot is surrounded by mature trees offering private sanctuary in the heart of the city and backing onto the park for even more privacy. A gated two car garage allows for added security.
Dimensions
5.021' × 4.238'
Features
window, centre island, w/o to patio
Dimensions
3.073' × 2.131'
Features
large window, w/o to patio, combined w/kitchen
Dimensions
6.352' × 4.45'
Features
moulded ceiling, window, fireplace
Dimensions
6.819' × 5.046'
Features
fireplace, wainscoting, pot lights
Dimensions
2.435' × 2.902'
Features
Side Door
Dimensions
4.356' × 4.266'
Features
large window, fireplace, moulded ceiling
Dimensions
4.952' × 4.083'
Features
bar sink, moulded ceiling, window
Dimensions
3.99' × 5.421'
Features
broadloom, window, closet
Dimensions
5.103' × 5.603'
Features
large window, broadloom, pot lights
Dimensions
4.261' × 3.893'
Features
b/i desk, broadloom, closet
Dimensions
4.469' × 3.931'
Features
broadloom, large window, closet
Dimensions
4.534' × 3.876'
Features
broadloom, large window, closet
Dimensions
9.446' × 4.902'
Features
broadloom, closet, window
Dimensions
5.638' × 4.424'
Features
broadloom, closet, window
Dimensions
7.102' × 4.908'
Features
broadloom, closet, pot lights
Dimensions
3.073' × 2.131'
Features
large window, w/o to patio, combined w/kitchen
Dimensions
2.435' × 2.902'
Features
Side Door
Dimensions
4.356' × 4.266'
Features
large window, fireplace, moulded ceiling
Dimensions
9.446' × 4.902'
Features
broadloom, closet, window
Dimensions
6.352' × 4.45'
Features
moulded ceiling, window, fireplace
Dimensions
4.952' × 4.083'
Features
bar sink, moulded ceiling, window
Dimensions
5.021' × 4.238'
Features
window, centre island, w/o to patio
Dimensions
3.99' × 5.421'
Features
broadloom, window, closet
Dimensions
5.103' × 5.603'
Features
large window, broadloom, pot lights
Dimensions
4.261' × 3.893'
Features
b/i desk, broadloom, closet
Dimensions
4.469' × 3.931'
Features
broadloom, large window, closet
Dimensions
4.534' × 3.876'
Features
broadloom, large window, closet
Dimensions
5.638' × 4.424'
Features
broadloom, closet, window
Dimensions
7.102' × 4.908'
Features
broadloom, closet, pot lights
Dimensions
6.819' × 5.046'
Features
fireplace, wainscoting, pot lights
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$20,487 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$4,100,000
Total Interest Payments
$2,527,900
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$6,627,900
$400,000

Toronto, ON M2P 1Z2
Listed By: iCloud Realty Ltd.

Toronto, ON M2L 2Y7
Listed By: FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

Toronto, ON M2P 1J5
Listed By: BAY STREET GROUP INC.

Toronto, ON M2L 2P9
Listed By: RE/MAX REALTRON BARRY COHEN HOMES INC.